| Project/Area Number |
19H03920
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Ogata Yasuko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (60361416)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 紀子 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80269430)
武冨 貴久子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80543412)
米倉 佑貴 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (50583845)
湯本 淑江 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (00755184)
森岡 典子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 講師(キャリアアップ) (70805746)
佐藤 可奈 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 非常勤講師 (00757560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 看護管理学 / マネジメント / 人材育成 / 省察 / 対話 / 協働学習 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
師長と、主任・副師長等プレミドルマネジャー(PMM)層各々を対象に、①マネジャー育成への各施設の取組み実態・ニーズ把握・『協働学習型マネジメント力育成システム(Mシステム)』による効果の評価指標開発、②『Mシステム』の開発を行う。M システムは、協働学習により実践と知識等を統合するマネジメント力育成の教育基盤(プラットフォーム)であり、他職種・他機関、多職種間・多機関間への応用が期待される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is focused on the development of a learning system for integrating management practice and knowledge through reflection and dialogue through collaborative learning for nurse managers and pre-middle managers such as chief nurses and deputy chief nurses. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the research plan was revised to ensure its feasibility. The proposed collaborative learning method was tested several times with nursing managers. “Psychological safety” was found as a necessary requirement for effective collaborative learning. The learning needs of nursing managers were qualitatively demonstrated in the study.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、新型コロナウイルス感染症の流行が持続したことにより制約を受けた。しかしながら、マネジメントに有用な知識を用いて省察と対話を行う協働学習の試行を通じ、この方法の実効性を確認できたこと、効果的な協働学習には心理的安全性が重要であることを見い出したことには意味がある。また、看護管理者が直面するマネジメント上の困難や学習ニーズ等が明らかとなった。これらは医療組織内で看護管理者を育成する仕組みを構築していく上で意義がある。