| Project/Area Number |
19H03923
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Seisen Jogakuin College (2021-2023) Niigata College of Nursing (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 登志子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (60415560)
植田 満美子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 助手 (70827063)
上國料 美香 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 国立看護大学校 准教授 (10632200)
横山 京子 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80341973)
鹿島 嘉佐音 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 技術職員 (80828153)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療事故防止 / 尺度開発 / 手術室看護 / 小児看護 / 重症患者看護 / 手術看護 / 医療事故防止対策 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、医療事故防止のための「看護職包括型患者安全教育推進システム開発」の最終段階に位置する。現在までに、システムの構成要素である医療事故防止能力診断尺度5種類(看護師、看護師長、実習指導者、新人看護師指導者、助産師用)と各々の教育プログラム立案モデルを開発し、実用化している。本研究は、医療事故の発生頻度が特に高い領域に着眼し、医療事故防止能力診断尺度3種類(小児看護、集中治療を要する患者の看護、手術看護用)の開発、診断結果を反映した医療事故防止能力別教育プログラムモデルの開発とその有効性検証を行う。また、これらをシステムに統合し、システムの拡充と普及を図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to expand a support system for continuing nursing education for patient safety. There were three stage to achive the purpose:(a)To identify the Medical Accident Prevention Action of Pediatric Nurse,ICU Nurse and Operating Room Nurse by qualitative and inductive method. (b)Development of three self-evaluation scales on practices for patient safety by the based on qualitative and inductive research findings. (c) Integrated the results of these studies to expand the Support System for Continuing Education in Nursing for Patient Safety. This system supports the planning of evidence-based educational programs for patient safety.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、小児看護師、ICU看護師、手術室看護師が実際に行っている医療事故防止対策の全容解明とその実践知に基づく信頼性と妥当性を確保した患者安全のための医療事故防止能力自己評価尺度を開発できたことである。 また、社会的意義は次の2点に集約される。①院内教育担当者が開発した尺度を用い、3領域の看護師の医療事故防止能力に適合した教育プログラムを根拠に基づき立案できる。②①のような教育プログラムの立案支援につながるシステムは、看護職者の医療事故防止能力の向上に貢献し、医療事故の低減につながる。