| Project/Area Number |
19H03946
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Ibaraki Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
KANO NAOMI 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40202858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
家吉 望み 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00582248)
笠井 久美 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10795339)
米山 奈奈子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (20276877)
岩井 浩一 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30167275)
李 節子 長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (30259072)
長江 美代子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
藤田 景子 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60587418)
三隅 順子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 非常勤講師 (80282755)
山波 真理 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (80736851)
金澤 悠喜 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 専任講師 (80812833)
山海 千保子 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90438101)
藤岡 寛 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90555327)
齋藤 佑見子 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (40849296)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 性暴力 / 被害者支援 / eラーニング / 性暴力対応看護師 / SANE-J / e-learning / 教育プログラム / 被害支援 / 看護師 / コア・カリキュラム / オンライン / SANE-J / e-learning システム / web教育 / フォレンジック看護 / コンピテンシー / 性暴力被害者支援 / 遠隔教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、日本独自の性暴力被害者支援看護師養成(SANE, Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner)のための教育基準を確立し、汎用性のある日本版性暴力被害者支援看護師(SANE-J, Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner-Japan)教育プログラムを開発することを目的としている。これにより全国的なSANE-J認定基準の基礎を作り、研修者の拡大を図り、全国の性暴力被害者のためのワンストップセンターや医療機関等での性暴力被害者支援における看護の社会的貢献が期待できると考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study was to develop and evaluate an e-learning basic training program for nurses in response to sexual violence. We asked nurses who met the recruitment criteria to post post posters at partner facilities of One-Stop Support Centers across the country. Collaborators were asked to complete a questionnaire before and after attending 12 sessions of learning videos. Forty-five facilities nationwide cooperated, resulting in 84 research collaborators. Satisfaction with the program was high, and detailed learning evaluation suggestions were obtained, confirming that the content of the program was effective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
性暴力被害への社会的関心の高まる昨今、日本での性暴力対応看護の基礎研修プログラムを開発し、評価するを行った。全国の看護師が性暴力被害者に対応する際に必要とされる基本的な学習内容として12のセッションの動画を作成した。性暴力に対応している全国医療機関45施設から協力が得られ、84名の看護師が受講した。概ね各セッションにおける満足度は高く質的にも学習評価の示唆が得られ、プログラムの普及が望まれる。