Construction of health policy transfer model of research-results and practical knowledge and development of utilization promotion platform
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19H03961
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Reiko  大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (60269850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐伯 和子  富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20264541)
小出 恵子  大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (40550215)
武村 真治  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (50280756)
廣金 和枝  兵庫医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70637214)
長野 扶佐美  福山平成大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70805689)
蔭山 正子  大阪大学, 高等共創研究院, 教授 (80646464)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords実装科学 / 保健師 / 事業実装力 / 政策移転 / 先進優良事例の横展開 / Evidence Based Practice / シミュレーションプログラム開発 / 尺度開発 / Evidence Based Policy / プログラム開発 / モデル開発 / 研究成果活用 / Ebidence-Based Policy Making / 地域保健 / 保健 / Evidence-Based / 普及
Outline of Research at the Start
2019年度【目的 デルファイ調査】1)文献レビュー、国内外の先駆的活動収集と適否判断項目の検討、2)調査 1回目:現状とニーズ、2回目:モデル試案、3回目:修正
2020年度【目的 政策移転モデルA・B・Cの構築】3)モデルに基づく技術習得プログラムと教材の検討、4)活用ガイドラインの作成
2021年度【目的 活用推進プラットフォームの開発】5)試用プラットフォームの作成と試用調査準備、6)プラットフォーム試用調査の対象依頼・実施・評価
2022年度【目的 政策移転モデルと活用推進プラットフォームの普及】7)試用調査結果に基づく改良と運用開始・普及方策の検討、8)研究全体のまとめ、普及方策の展開
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From a Nationwide survey of public health nurses, we clarified the actual conditions and issues of policy transfer (program implementation, best practice/policy transfer) in the health sector in Japan. Next, based on the results of the survey and the findings of previous studies, we examined the applicability of the advanced best practices as evidence, and developed a seven-step program implementation model that leads to the adoption/introduction of the program. In addition, we developed the Capacity Development Training Course for Evidence-based Program Implementation, an online narrative-based simulation program that follows the development model, as well as the following evaluation indicators we developed the Implementation Degree Assessment Sheet for Health Program in Japan with 31 items in 5 categories, ensuring reliability and validity, and constructed a website that serves as a platform to promote the use of these items.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
行財政改革の中,新規事業の予算化や拡大が困難であり、限られた条件下でいかに効果的・効率的かつ包括的に政策を展開するかが問われているという課題に対し、本研究が開発した「事業実装の展開モデル」は、日本の文脈に応じてエビデンスに基づき効果的・効率的に事業を展開するための指針となる。さらに、経験年数に関わらず調査研究能力や研究成果活用力が低いという保健師の課題に対し、本研究が開発したプログラム「エビデンスに基づく事業実装の能力開発トレーニングコース」と、「事業実装点検シート」、およびそれらの活用を推進するプラットフォームとなるWEBサイトは、現場の事業実装の能力開発を推進するために活用できる。