| Project/Area Number |
19H03964
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Ohno Kaori 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20300361)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 大祐 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10755820)
大村 佳代子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30722839)
高橋 芙沙子 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40780482)
安田 温子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40844105)
山川 正信 びわこリハビリテーション専門職大学, リハビリテーション学部, 学長 (70110567)
大塚 毅彦 明石工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 教授 (80262963)
藤本 佳子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 客員研究員(研究員) (80425090)
紀ノ本 晶子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40983482)
西内 陽子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 代替教員 (00803743)
金 外淑 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90331371)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 集住 / 看取り / 包括的ケアマネジメント / 医療・介護ケアマネジメント / 包括的ケアマネジメントモデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
プリシード・プロシードモデルを研究の枠組みとし,看護学,工学,公衆衛生学,心理学,理学療法学,介護福祉学などの学際的な研究者・専門家と協働して,以下について研究する。 ①集住での豊かな看取りを可能にするための医療・介護連携モデルの考案(医療・介護等) ②集住での豊かな看取りのためのインクルーシブなまちづくり方略の検討(予防・住まい) ③地域特性に応じた集住のあり方検討(予防・生活支援・住まい) ④集住での豊かな看取りを可能にするための包括的ケアマネジメントモデルの開発 ⑤包括的ケアマネジメントモデルの試行と評価,精錬とモデル汎用化の検討
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted a survey on the actual state of medical and nursing care coordination related to end-of-life care in congregate homes, and based on the results, derived a “Draft of a comprehensive care management model to enable satisfactory end-of-life care in an elderly housing ” .It included eight processes as “perspectives of care management” and corresponded to the policy-making flow of the “The Practice guidelines for process of decision making regarding treatment in the end of life care”. After testing this draft in eight residential facilities, an outcome evaluation was conducted. Based on the results, the model was evaluated and refined to complete the “a comprehensive care management model to enable satisfactory end-of-life care in an elderly housing”. At the same time, a conceptual analysis was conducted to define what “satisfactory end-of-life care” means for convalescents living in residential facilities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『生活の場にありながら住み慣れた家ではない集住で,生活者のQOL(生活の質)を最上位に置き看取りを支えるために必要な包括的ケアマネジメント(医療・介護連携)とはどのようなものか』を明らかにすることで,看護学,介護福祉学,教育学など多領域で使える実践性に富んだモデルとなる。 この成果は「看取り難民」問題に対応する一助となる。さらに看取りまで支えられる集住が実現すると,介護需要密度が上がり介護保険における居宅系サービスの収益性が高くなる。これは介護費の抑制と介護職員の人材不足問題の緩和にも貢献する。