| Project/Area Number |
19H03965
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Iryo Sosei University (2020-2022) Tokyo University of Information Sciences (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Kasai Yoshimi 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 教授 (70384154)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川口 孝泰 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 教授 (40214613)
村上 洋一 東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (20548424)
大石 朋子 (大塚朋子) 湘南鎌倉医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40413257)
伊藤 嘉章 医療創生大学, 国際看護学部, 准教授 (60804870)
今井 哲郎 広島市立大学, 情報科学研究科, 講師 (10436173)
豊増 佳子 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60276657)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 判断支援 / AI技術 / 臨床判断 / 訪問看護師 / AI / Extended Intelligence / 拡張知能 / Artificial Intelligence |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
在宅医療の充実が求められる中、在宅療養中の利用者のケアに対するニーズは複雑・多様化し、訪問看護には、個々のニーズに対応できる高い知識、豊富な経験に基づいた臨床判断と、それらにより導き出された援助が求められている。本研究は、訪問看護師の経験知が反映された、臨床判断に必要なデータをデータベース化し、AI技術(人工知能)による判断と、訪問看護師の臨床判断(拡張知能:Extended Intelligence)を融合させ、訪問看護師の臨床判断を支援するためのシステムを創生することを目的とする。本研究により、訪問看護師の臨床判断の強化や迅速化が可能となり、看護ケアの質向上につながる成果が期待される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop a nursing decision support system in home health care based on the experimental knowledge,(1)the decision-making process of home health nurses were clarified,(2)the situation and nursing care contents related to patients and their families were extracted, and the components used in AI and the methods for nursing decision support system were examined. These results clarified the utilization of the system for integrating the results obtained by AI with the decision-making of home health nurses (extended intelligence).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
在宅医療が推進される中で、情報技術と訪問看護師の経験知を融合させた判断支援システムを構築することにより、訪問看護師の看護ケアの質が向上し、複雑で個別性の高い在宅療養者とその家族の課題解決やQOLの向上に寄与する。