| Project/Area Number |
19H03968
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Toho University |
Principal Investigator |
KISHI Emiko 東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80310217)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浜崎 優子 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (00454231)
小長谷 百絵 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (10269293)
野尻 由香 国際医療福祉大学, 大学院, 准教授 (10407968)
川北 稔 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30397492)
吉岡 幸子 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (40341838)
今村 晴彦 長野県立大学, 健康栄養科学研究科, 准教授 (40567393)
望月 由紀子 東邦大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70440253)
坂本 美佐子 東邦大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80807280)
渡辺 昌子 東邦大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90405613)
下園 美保子 大和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90632638)
上地 賢 東邦大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (90802520)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | セルフ・ネグレクト / 予防的介入 / 重度化防止 / 社会的孤立 / プログラム開発 / 若年者 / 高齢者虐待 / 孤立 / 重症化防止 / 介入プログラム / 介入 / 障害者虐待 / 障害福祉 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、セルフ・ネグレクトへの予防的介入と重度化防止という2つの観点から包括的ケアシステムモデルを構築することであり、これまで研究者が明らかにした、セルフ・ネグレクト高齢者および若年者の早期発見・介入アセスメントツールをもとに、包括的ケアシステムモデルを構築し、セルフ・ネグレクトによる社会的孤立・孤立死を防ぐことに貢献するものである。具体的には、①若年のセルフ・ネグレクトのリスク者の実態把握、②若年のセルフ・ネグレクトへの予防的介入プログラムの開発、③高齢のセルフ・ネグレクトへの重度化防止プログラムの開発を行い、プログラムの評価と効果的な包括的ケアシステムモデルを構築する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to develop “Preventive Intervention Program” and “Prevention of Increasing Severity Program” of self-neglect, and to construct Comprehensive Care System Model . In the first place, we conducted national questionnaire survey on abuse of disabled and self-neglect of disabled to welfare department of local agencies, to describe self-neglect of young adults. Then we additionally conducted national questionnaire survey to Community General Support Center for the purpose of developing tools for early detect of elder self-neglect and measure severity of self-neglect. Furthermore, we conducted interviews with supporters and elder and young individuals who self-neglect. From there results, we improve existing assessment tools and intervention tools of self-neglect by adding and removing items, then we discuss “Preventive Intervention Program” and “Prevention of Increasing Severity Program”.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は、若年から高齢のセルフ・ネグレクトへの移行を防止する「予防的介入プログラム」および高齢のセルフ・ネグレクトの重度化を防止する「重度化防止プログラム」を開発するための基礎調査を行い、セルフ・ネグレクトへの予防的介入と重度化防止という2つの観点から、地域共生およびコミュニティの再生を目指した包括的ケアシステムモデルを構築することである。 本研究の学術的意義は、セルフ・ネグレクト高齢者および若年者の実態と特性、早期発見・介入アセスメントツールをもとに、包括的ケアシステムモデルを構築し、セルフ・ネグレクトの早期発見・早期介入により社会的孤立・孤立死を防ぐことに貢献するものである。