Project/Area Number |
19H03972
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2022) National Institute of Public Health (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩見 美抄 京都大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (10362766)
藤井 仁 目白大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10512361)
真山 達志 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50199915)
片山 貴文 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60268068)
細谷 紀子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60334182)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 保健師 / 施策化 / 教育プログラム / 保健医療福祉計画 / 保健福祉計画策定 / 保健医療福祉計画策定 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は4年間計画で実施する。2019年度は、公衆衛生看護学と行政学分野の知見を統合し、保健医療福祉計画策定に必要な保健師の施策化能力を全国調査により解明する。2020年度以降は全国調査の知見に基づき教育プログラムを開発すると共に、その妥当性と効果を検証する予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Public health nurses working in local governments identify community health needs through their daily routined. The community health needs identified need to be utilized in developing local health and welfare plans. In practice, however, they are too busy with their daily works to fulfill this role adequately. In addition, previous studies have made little progress in elucidating the practical skills of PHNs required for planning and thus still rely on their tacit knowledge. Therefore, based on a national survey and its findings, this study developed an interdisciplinary education program to enable effective learning of practical knowledge and skills in local health planning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地方自治体の保健医療福祉計画は、住民ニーズを満たす十分なサービス供給を行うために不可欠である。行政保健師はその策定に参画しているが、定期的な人事異動と分散配置されており、全国調査の結果から現任教育の機会が乏しいことが明らかになった。また新型コロナウイルス感染症に対応するため、行政保健師は多忙を極め、対面研修は全て中止された。そこで日本全国の保健師が、住民ニーズに基づく計画策定を進める際の基礎的知識・技術を効率的・効果的に学習できるようにするため、学際的WEB教育プログラムを開発した。本教育プログラムは、受講前後で参加者の計画策定に関する知識・技術の向上が確認され、一定の効果が認められた。