Project/Area Number |
19H04221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 62020:Web informatics and service informatics-related
Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平林 真衣 (宮部 真衣) 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任助教 (00613499)
熊本 忠彦 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30358890)
鈴木 優 岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40388111)
若宮 翔子 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 准教授 (60727220)
荒牧 英治 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (70401073)
大塚 真吾 神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (70509736)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 大規模災害 / SNS / 行動促進情報 / 深層学習 / データマイニング / 行動促進ツイート / 災害 / BERT / 感情分析 / 災害時情報抽出 / 感情抽出 / デマ情報 / 情報抽出 / B-LSTM / LSTM / 行動促進情報の抽出 / 災害時情報 / Twitter |
Outline of Research at the Start |
災害時,SNSには災害に関する様々な情報が投稿されるが,その中には被災者にとって有益な情報もあればそうでない情報もある. また,これら情報の中には閲覧者(以下,ユーザ)に行動を促進している情報(以下,行動促進情報)が多数有る. 災害時のユーザにとって有益な行動促進情報はそのユーザの置かれている状況(時間,場所,感情)によって異なってくる. そこで,本研究では災害時にユーザが,SNSから自身の状況(時間,場所,感情)に適した有益な行動促進情報を容易に取得できる手法の確立を目的とする.これにより,災害時にユーザは自分の状況に合った有益な行動促進情報を容易に取得し,行動することが可能になる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the event of a large-scale disaster, there is a large amount of information on social networking services (SNS) that make promote or inhibit actions for readers. We called this information "behavioral facilitation information". We have investigated methods (rule-based and many deep learning methods (LSTM, BLSTM, BERT, and RoBERTa)) for automatically extracting the behavioral facilitation information. We found that RoBERTa gave the best results, and succeeded in automatically extracting behavioral facilitation information from a large amount of SNS. Furthermore, we analyzed the extracted behavioral facilitation information from the viewpoints of the sending area (disaster-stricken area and outside of the disaster-stricken area) and the senders (disaster-stricken victims and others). The results of our research are 8 peer-reviewed journals, 10 peer-reviewed international conferences, 23 domestic conferences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大規模災害時に様々な情報がSNS上にあふれており,これらの中には人々に行動を促進する情報が多数ある.これらの情報は災害時に人々の行動を変容させる等よい面がある一方,デマ情報には行動促進情報が多数あるのも事実である.これら行動促進情報を災害時の混乱したときに膨大な情報量のSNSから人で抽出するのは困難である.そこで,本研究ではAI(深層学習)を用いて自動でこれら行動促進情報を抽出することに成功した. この成果は国内外の会議にて高く評価されている.