| Project/Area Number |
19H04366
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80010:Area studies-related
| Research Institution | Tsuda University |
Principal Investigator |
KODATE Akihisa 津田塾大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00318859)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
曽根原 登 津田塾大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (30390595)
BOLT Timothy 埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (40757564)
若原 俊彦 津田塾大学, 総合政策研究所, 研究員 (80318857)
一藤 裕 長崎大学, 情報データ科学部, 准教授 (90590274)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | オープンデータ / データ利活用 / エコシステム / 情報ポータルサービス / 観光情報 / Wi-Fiパケットセンサ / RDF / 離散的選択実験 / スマートシティ / オープンガバメント / サービス需要分析 / Wi-Fiセンサ / Tripleデータ / 観光情報サービス / Wi-Fiセンサライザ / 群流 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
現在,各地において,諸課題解決のために積極的にAIやIoTを活用する新たなまちづくりとして,スマートシティ構想が掲げられている.スマートシティ実現の基盤となるのがデータ収集と分析,政策立案と評価を持続的に行うデータの循環的な利活用環境である.地方自治体は,データをオープンデータとして提供し,その活発な利活用によるオープンガバメントの実現を期待している.本研究では,この共通課題である「オープンデータによるサービス認知と利便性を高め,地域におけるデータの持続的な受容性を高めること」について,情報通信工学,社会情報学と経済学の学際的視点から取り組む.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the aim of "exploring mechanism for using, sharing and integrating data to enhance the sustainable acceptance of services provided by open data in regions and to contribute to the promotion of open government," this study primarily explored the following three issues: (1) diverse regional open data systems can be promoted by utilizing general-purpose WiFi access points as human flow measurement sensors and by appropriately processing the collected data; (2) a regional knowledge base can be created by processing and maintaining open data in a linkable format; and (3) to increase utilization of open data, it is important to engage participants with high potential service acceptability, in addition to identifying appropriate addition external data sources to enhance the targeted regional services.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,我が国において「官民データ活用推進基本法」を制定し,「世界最先端IT国家創造宣言・官民データ活用推進基本計画」を推進しているものの,そのエコシステムが十分に確立していないために,オープンデータの利活用が持続的に行われていないという社会的課題に取り組み,情報通信工学,データ科学,経済学,社会情報学の視点を融合した実践的かつ学際的アプローチによって,具体的な課題解決への指針を示唆することができた.