| Project/Area Number |
19H04387
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 80030:Gender studies-related
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 文 神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30217939)
石川 照子 大妻女子大学, 比較文化学部, 教授 (50316907)
宜野座 菜央見 大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (50795557)
渡辺 千尋 東洋大学, 経済学部, 講師 (50812731)
須藤 瑞代 京都産業大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (70844687)
江上 幸子 フェリス女学院大学, 国際交流学部, 名誉教授 (90277955)
山出 裕子 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 兼任講師 (10452038)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 田村俊子研究 / 日中戦時下の女性雑誌 / 日本占領下の戦時上海 / 日中女性交流史 / フェミニズム / 関露研究 / 日中戦時下の中国人の声 / 日本軍のプロパガンダ雑誌 / 田村俊子作家研究 / 日中戦時下の日本人作家研究 / 日中戦時下の中国語雑誌研究 / 日中戦時下の日中間交流研究 / 日本軍資金による中国語雑誌 / 中国共産党の地下運動 / 日中女性史 / 日中戦時下の女性雑誌研究 / フェミニズム研究 / 戦時上海、日中間のメディア / 田村俊子 / 関露 / 戦時下上海 / 日本の資金による中国語雑誌 / 『女声』雑誌誌面分析 / 日中戦時下の上海社会 / 第二次世界大戦下のアジア / 日中女性間の連帯 / ジェンダー、人種、移民 / 日中戦時下上海における中国語女性誌研究 / 日中女性相互の連帯、エンパワメント / アジア人女性へのエンパワメント |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
『女声』の主要記事を選別し、公刊のために日本語翻訳を行い、その記事の注釈や解説を付し、『女声』の全貌を日本人読者に提供する。また、各研究担当者がそれぞれの視点で論考をまとめ、『女声』とはいかなる雑誌だったのか、その全貌に迫る。これまで中国主体で研究が主導されていた『女声』研究を日本側から見ることで研究の中立性が図られ、従来とは異なる研究結果が予想される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In December 2023, we were able to publish "Sino-Japanese wartime Chinese language magazine 'Josei', focus on feminist Tamura Toshiko" (publish:Shunpu-sha). The contents include a detailed account of the background to the publication of the magazine by Toshiko Tamura and the purpose of its publication, extracts from the articles the feminist ideas of Guanlu, who was one of the editorial staff, discusses Guanlu's background and what followed, and argues for the political space in Shanghai from an international perspective. The article also analyses the Japanese military's propaganda nature as a source of funding for the publication of the magazine, the editorial policy underlying the magazine through analysis of articles in the film, theatre and children's literature section..Tamura's focus, and the intersection with Chinese readers in the wartime period. Chinese articles were translated into Japanese and analysed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『女声』はこれまで関露を中心になされてきた。中国側による研究は論拠の提示がなされない論文も散見され た。本研究では空隙だった資料の提示を埋め、綿密に明示することができた。 研究代表者は日本文学研究の視点から作家・田村俊子の晩年期を明らかにすることを目的とし、田村が編集長だった『女声』の全体像をつかみ、田村のフェミニズム思想の実践を明らかにした。 本誌の共同研究を通じて、戦時下における日中の女性が連携してフェミニ ズム思想を本誌で実践できたのかを客観的に検証できた。また重要記事の日本語翻訳を公表できたことも、日本側の研究を大きく前進させたといえる。