Project/Area Number |
19H04491
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90130:Medical systems-related
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
眞庭 謙昌 神戸大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (50362778)
松井 伸之 兵庫県立大学, 工学研究科, 特任教授 (10173783)
田中 雄悟 神戸大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (20403256)
礒川 悌次郎 兵庫県立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70336832)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 手術支援システム / AI画像解析 / マルチスペクトルカメラ / 胸腔鏡下手術支援 / 赤外線マルチスペクトルカメラ / 赤外線画像変換 / 赤外線カメラ / 三次元形状計測 / 術中MR提示 / 血管モデル推定 / 赤外線画像処理 / AR・拡張現実 / 血管位置推定 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
完全胸腔鏡下手術ではカメラ視点が制限されるため,術具の貫通などの確認が難しい.また,肺は手術時に収縮させるため,事前にCT画像等で取得した肺モデルから大きく変形するという問題点がある. 本研究では,これらの問題点を解決するために,胸腔内に複数の微小なカメラを設置し,マルチカメラによる術中多視点提示システムによる収縮肺の三次元形状計測と,AI技術を用いた収縮肺内の血管位置推定支援システムの開発を目的とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Video-assisted thoracoscopic surgery has been shown to be safer and smoother by adding a second camera to the traditional procedure of using one endoscopic camera. By fixing the second camera to the upper part of the thoracic cavity and installing it so that the surgical field can be photographed with a bird's-eye view, the above effects can be obtained without burdening doctors and surgical assistants.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
胸腔鏡下手術の手術効率と安全性を高めるために,もう一台の内視鏡カメラを追加することを提案した.2台の内視鏡カメラを用いた動物実験により2台のカメラ配置のについて検証した結果,2台目のカメラを胸腔上部に固定し,術野を俯瞰的に撮影できるように設置することで,医師および手術助手の負担を増やすことなく,上記の効果を得ることができることを確認した.