| Project/Area Number |
19K00004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Higaki Tatsuya 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (70242071)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久保 明教 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (00723868)
近藤 和敬 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (90608572)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 存在論的転回 / アクターネットワークセオリー / レヴィ=ストロース / ドゥルーズ=ガタリ / ポストヒューマン / ブリュノ・ラトゥール / 生態学的転回 / 人類学と哲学 / ドゥルーズ / ラトゥール / 人類学理論 / 現代フランス哲学 / STS / 人類学 / ブルノ・ラトゥール / フィリップ・デスコラ / 現代哲学 / 哲学 / フランス哲学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、21世紀以降著しい、現代哲学と人類学との再交錯について、そのあり方と深度を問うべく、異分野の研究者の共同において行われるものである。現代哲学と人類学は、アクターネットワークセオリーや多自然主義など多くの思想的概念を生みだし、それらは哲学の新しい動きにも呼応しているが、伝統的な哲学や20世紀のすでに古典となりつつある現代哲学の世界からみたその意義は未だに確定していない。本研究においては、そのような観点から、かつてきわめて盛んであった哲学と人類学の再度の交錯を検討推進し、同時にその意義を推し量るものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In response to new trends in anthropology in the 21st century, such as the "ontological turn," "ecological turn," and "post-human anthropology," this research has created an unprecedented intersection of anthropology and thought. It was conducted between anthropologists and philosophers in light of the current situation.The turnaround in anthropology is based on the French modern thought of the latter half of the 20th century, and it is centered on the research trends of Bruno Latour, Viveiros de Castelo, and Danna Haraway. While tracing the connection with French thought after Levi-Strauss, Derrida, and Deleuze, we held various research groups and made overseas presentations, and published a book as a report of the results from Keiso Shobo.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人類学は、二一世紀において、深くその理論的根拠の刷新を自ら求め、それをおこなうことにより、ポストヒューマン的な状況に対応しようとしてきた。その中ではレヴィ=ストロース以降、デリダやドゥルーズ=ガタリを含むフランス現代思想を利用するとともに、フランス思想側にもその反省を迫る部分があった。本研究では、人類学のこうした変容が、実践面でも思想面でも大きな転換を要求していることを前提に、哲学の側からの交錯的な検討を果たすことにより、その現代的意義をより明確にすることができた。こうした研究は各分野の交錯が再度求められている人文学研究においても、一定の意味があったと考えられる。