Project/Area Number |
19K00012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01010:Philosophy and ethics-related
Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
YARA Tomohiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90457903)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井村 俊義 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00647943)
松本 大理 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 准教授 (20634231)
本田 康二郎 金沢医科大学, 一般教育機構, 准教授 (40410302)
金光 秀和 法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (50398989)
星 幸江 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90634626)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 応用倫理 / 精神障害 / コミュニケーション / 対話 / ピアサポート / 倫理学 / 精神障碍 / 倫理 / 哲学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
現在、精神障碍者の地域定着・就労支援が課題とされている。本研究の目的は、精神障碍者の地域定着・就労支援事業において予想される問題を解決し、協力関係を構築・強化するための対話技法を構築することである。具体的には、紛争解決のための対話技法としてのコンフリクト・レゾリューション理論と、精神障碍者との対話技法であるオープン・ダイアローグを組み合わせた対話技法を開発することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a dialogue technique that combines the dialogue technique for conflict resolution and open dialogue, a psychotherapeutic method, in order to promote the project of community settlement of the mentally challenged, and to construct a dialogue model to promote community settlement of the mentally challenged. As a result, utilizing the dialogue model described above, we organized a peer support group for the mentally challenged ("Peer Nanshin Shiawase no Tane") and conducted activities such as exchange meetings with citizens, lectures at nursing colleges and nursing schools, and holding symposiums at academic conferences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
精神障碍者を「脱病院化」し、地域定着を進めるのは喫緊の課題である。しかし、現状はほとんど進んでいない。これは、地域住民だけでなく、医療関係者自身がトラブルを恐れているためだと考えられる(現状は入院中心医療である)。本研究の目的は、この問題を解決するべく、紛争解決のための対話技法と精神療法であるオープン・ダイアローグを組み合わせた対話技法を開発し、精神障碍者の地域定着を促進する対話モデルを構築することであった。 結果として、この対話モデルを活用することによってピアサポートグループを組織し、運営することができた。これは、社会的意義だけではなく、応用倫理学をより実践的にするという学術的意義を有する。