The Translation,Annotation and Ideological research of The Han Dynasty Bamboo Slips Excavated from Yinque Mountain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K00073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 01020:Chinese philosophy, Indian philosophy and Buddhist philosophy-related
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
ISHII Mamiko  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (40533154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村田 進  立命館大学, 文学部, 授業担当講師 (30532262)
山内 貴  立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (20838065)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords出土文献 / 中国古代思想 / 中国古代兵法 / 竹簡 / 中国古代兵書 / 銀雀山漢墓竹簡 / 兵学 / 訳注
Outline of Research at the Start
中国で1972年に発掘された銀雀山漢墓竹簡は、約2000年前に書かれたもので、『孫子兵法』の古い姿を残すなど貴重な文献である。主に兵学に関わる、現在伝わっていない書も多く含まれ、中国古代の思想の変遷や書籍の編纂過程を窺うことができる。しかし、整理・解読が十分とはいえない状態で、未整理の断片も多い。研究代表者らはこれまで未整理の断片も含め全体像を見据えた研究を行い、解読して注釈を附した「訳注」を発表してきた。本研究では、これまでの成果をまとめて出版し、さらに引き続き残りの文の訳注および考察を行なう。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since 2014, we have published Translation and Annotation of the fifty lost literary works that describe politics and military affairs among The Han Dynasty Bamboo Slips Excavated from Yinque Mountain excavated in Shandong Province, China in 1972. We revised and revised them all together, and published " The Translation and Annotation The Han Dynasty Bamboo Slips Excavated from Yinque Mountain (Ⅱ) Articles about politics and military", which contains a paper that considers the military thoughts found in those articles. These texts were not transmitted to the present age, we able to elucidate a part of the military thought from the Warring States period to the early Han dynasty.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、中国で陸続と発見されている出土文献はこれまで伝えられてこなかった佚書を含み、中国古代の学術・思想の様相を知る上で大変貴重なものである。また、古代の漢字の使われ方や音韻を研究する上でも重要である。日本ではまだ新出出土文献に関してのまとまった研究書が少なく、特に訳注書は少ない。今回の訳注書出版によって、日本にも大きな影響を与えた中国古代の思想を解明し、また古代の書籍の形態を考察する材料を提供できた。