Project/Area Number |
19K00074
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01020:Chinese philosophy, Indian philosophy and Buddhist philosophy-related
Research Institution | Chikushi Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Kawajiri Yohei 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70712206)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 再認識派 / 『主宰神の再認識反省的考察注』 / 『アンヴァヤディーピカー』 / アビナヴァグプタ / ナーターナンダ / カルナータカ / 『パラートリンシカー・ラグヴリッティ』 / シヴァ教 / 南インド / 『主宰神の再認識詳注』 / 写本 / 『パラープラーヴェーシカー』 / ウトパラデーヴァ / クシェーマラージャ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
アビナヴァグプタの『主宰神の再認識反省的考察』に対して南インドで著された註釈『主宰神の再認識反省的考察注』の冒頭から第一章第五日課第九偈までを、複数の写本およびトランスクリプトを用いて文献学的に研究する。これによって、カシュミールの一元論的シヴァ教神学が、南インドにおいてどのように受容されていたのかを解明する。また同註釈に引用される文献群を精査することによって、著者が活躍した時代や地域に加えて南インドで共有されていた文献群を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study examines how the Pratyabhijna works were accepted in South India. Based on three manuscripts of the Vyakhya on Abhinavagupta's Isvarapratyabhijnavimarsini, I prepared a critical edition of a part of the Vyakhya. In addition, I prepared e-texts of unpublished commentaries on the Pratyabhijna works written in South India: Nathananda's Anvayadipika, two commentaries on Nagananda’s Svarupaprakasika and so on. By examining the Vyakhya and the Anvayadipika and so on, I showed the features of the commentaries on the Pratyabhijna works in South Indida and gathered information shared by South Indian scholars.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『反省的考察注』や『アンヴァヤディーピカー』などの従来の研究に利用されていない資料を多く用いた点に意義がある。そして、カシュミールから伝えられた再認識派文献に対して南インドで著された諸注釈に見られる再認識派神学体系の理解を検討し、それらの諸注釈に引用される文献群を網羅的に調査することを通じて、当時の南インドの社会状況や南インドの学匠に共通する知的背景を明らかにするための一資料を提供できた。