Project/Area Number |
19K00222
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01070:Theory of art practice-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Kanou Akiko 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40404230)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 音楽家 / 包括的指導支援システム / 教師 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、音楽家が学校の教師と協働しながら音楽科の授業、及び音楽活動全般にわたり指導支援を行うための、音楽家による包括的指導支援システムの構築に関する研究を行う。現在、音楽家が学校を訪問してコンサートを行う活動は、数は少ないものの定着しつつある。その際に、演奏を聴かせるだけでなく、学校の教師と協働しながら、もう一歩踏み込んだ演奏指導やソルフェージュ指導を行い、より多くの子どもたちの音楽に対する興味、関心、及び音楽的能力を高めていくための包括的指導支援システムを構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, I was able to obtain the results of research on the basic idea for“construction of a comprehensive teaching support system through collaboration between musicians and teachers”. In this context, musical knowledge and skills are acquired naturally through various musical activities, and children experience and learn music in an integrated way as performers, composers, improvisers and listeners. The point of view that fosters creativity through an integrated approach is important. It also became clear that there was a need for a style of collaboration in which practitioners collaborated and took responsibility equally when appropriate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地方では芸術教科の教員免許を持つ人材が減少し、特に小学校では、音楽能力が高くなく、音楽の指導に不安や苦手意識を持つ教員がおり、音楽の基礎的知識や技能に関する学習が不十分な現状が見られる。音楽家と教師の協働による包括的指導支援システムの構築により、音楽家が学校教育への指導支援が円滑に行えるよう、指導方法、指導内容、授業の開発を体系付け、音楽活動を通して自然に知識や技能が身に付けられ、音楽の授業の底上げを図ることが期待できる。