A philological study of ancient Japanese Chinese poetry focusing on the three imperial collections
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K00342
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
TOSA TOMOKO  佛教大学, 文学部, 教授 (00390427)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords懐風藻 / 勅撰三漢詩集 / 『凌雲集』 / 本文系統 / 教林文庫旧蔵『凌雲集』 / 『懐風藻』 / 大津皇子 / 屋代弘賢 / 堀杏庵 / 大友皇子伝 / 葛野王伝 / 肖奈行文 / 亡名氏「歎老詩」 / 白雲書庫本 / 拈華微笑 / 経国集 / 文華秀麗集 / 凌雲集 / 伝本・本文系統
Outline of Research at the Start
『懐風藻』の校本を完成させると同時に、勅撰三漢詩集『凌雲集』『文華秀麗集』『経国集』の諸伝本・本文の性格および系統を明らかにし、最善本文を見出すことを目的とした、日本古代漢詩集の文献学的研究である。『懐風藻』については平成22年度以来、科研費の交付を受けて行ってきた研究を発展的に継続させる。勅撰三漢詩集については、本科研費によって初めて研究を開始する。未発見の伝本の発掘に努めるとともに、すでに現存が確認されている伝本も改めて調査を行う。『懐風藻』の研究で得た知見も活用し、従来の群書類従系と非群書類従系に大別する考え方を超える、新たな本文系統図を構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I conducted a philological study of ancient Japanese Chinese poetry collections, focusing on the three imperial collections of Japanese Chinese poetry.Regarding ``Kaifuso,'' I have compiled it into ``Kohon Kaifuso,'' which covers almost all the data of the extant text, based on the research I have done so far.Due to the coronavirus pandemic, I was not able to research as planned for the three imperial collections of Japanese Chinese poetry, which I had planned to research and collect the original texts of the extant manuscripts, but regarding the Ryounshu, I was able to research and collect 12 books.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
『校本懐風藻』の作成は、わざわざ所蔵地に行かなくても『懐風藻』の本文の情報を一覧することができる。そのため、『懐風藻』の研究や古代日本の漢詩文の研究を進展させることにつながる。研究の進展は、学校教育ひいては社会において日本漢詩に対する興味関心を喚起し、理解を深めることにつながるという意義がある。勅撰三漢詩集の文献学的研究の成果は、研究が十分とは言えない『凌雲集』『文華秀麗集』『経国集』の本文研究を進めることになるという意義がある。