A Comprehensive Study of the Insei Period Megumi with a Focus on "Angen Ongaki"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K00359
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2021-2022)
Koyasan University (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
HAMAHATA KEIGO  佛教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10646540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北山 円正  神戸女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30268528)
鈴木 徳男  相愛大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80154566)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords安元御賀記 / 御賀 / 院政期 / 雅楽 / 平家文化 / 平家物語 / 安元御賀 / 賀宴 / 多和文庫 / 大惣 / 蹴鞠 / 高倉天皇 / 笛 / 藤原頼輔 / 中世文学
Outline of Research at the Start
院政期の御賀はそれまでのものとは違い、政治史的、音楽史的に注目されるものである。しかしこれまでは、日本文学や日本史、音楽史などの諸分野がそれぞれの関心で取り組んでいたため、その全体像は必ずしも明らかではない。本研究は、「先例の継承」をひとつの窓口として、これを総合的に捉えてみようとするものである。またこれまでになかった御賀についてのデータベースを作成、公表する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we first investigated and classified the texts of the Teika lineage. I investigated the uninvestigated ones and newly published manuscripts, and clarified one aspect of this book through its systematic classification. Next, I proceeded with the annotation work of "Angen Ongaki", which I had been doing since before the adoption of this research. As a result, the project was completed as originally planned. In addition, he gave back his achievements to the general public, such as holding a gagaku party and creating a database of the Imperial greetings during the Insei period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来、『安元御賀記』は類従本で広く読まれていたと考えられていたが、定家本系統も一定数書写されており、享受されていたことが明らかになった。そしてそれは類従本系統と定家本系統の性格の相違を検討する材料にもなった。また、雅楽会の開催、院政期御賀のデータベースの作成は、「雅楽」や「御賀」が広く認識されるきっかけとなった。