Project/Area Number |
19K00380
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research Institution | Rissho University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 三国志演義 / 三国英雄志伝 / 版本 / 簡本 / 清刊本 / 三国志伝 / 版本研究 / 簡本系 / 出版文化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
従来『三国志演義』の版本について、清代の毛宗崗本成立以降はこの本が流行しその他の版本は淘汰された、と考えられていた。しかし実際は、毛宗崗本成立後も数多くの『三国英雄志伝』が刊行されていた。だとすると、『三国英雄志伝』はむしろ重要な版本群なのではないか。そこでこの『三国英雄志伝』諸本を取り上げて、その分化の過程と流行の状況、そして『三国志演義』諸版本の中における『三国英雄志伝』の位置づけを考える。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the edition titled "Sanguo Yingxiongzhizhuan" within "The Romance of the Three Kingdoms," examining its characteristics and its position among the various editions of the work. Starting with research on the Ming dynasty edition of "Sanguo Yingxiongzhizhuan," the relationships between the editions by Liu Xingwo, Liu Rongwo, and Yang Meisheng were elucidated. The study also examined the Meiyutang edition held in Weimar, Germany, the Songshengtang edition in the Liaoning Library, the Zhihetang edition owned by Zhang Qingsong in Beijing, and the Zheng Qiaolin edition in the Berlin State Library, analyzing the features of each edition and their interrelationships. Through these investigations, the formation process and publication context of "Sanguo Yingxiongzhizhuan" were partially clarified. During the course of this research, new materials were continually discovered. It is necessary to continue studying these new findings to further deepen our understanding.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来、『三国志演義』の版本は清代になって毛宗崗本が出現したことにより、それ以外の版本は全て淘汰され、毛宗崗本のみが流行することになったと考えられてきた。しかしながら毛宗崗本が成立した康熙五年以降にも『三国英雄志伝』と題する簡本系版本が多数出版されている。さらに最近中国国内で次々と『三国志演義』版本の新資料が発見されており、これらはその大多数が『三国英雄志伝』と題する版本である。 これら『三国英雄志伝』を網羅的に取り上げ研究することによって、『三国志演義』版本に関する従来の説を改めることとなった。また、新発見資料を仔細に検討することによって、新発見資料の持つ重要性を社会に知らせることが毛きた。