Project/Area Number |
19K00533
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02050:Literature in general-related
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 金子文子 / 『何が私をこうさせたか』 / 虚無主義 / 天皇制批判 / 自伝 / シュティルナー / アルツィバーセフ / ルソー / 朴烈 / 無政府主義 / マックス・シュティルナー / 『唯一者とその所有』 / 辻潤 / 『自我経』 / 自己犠牲 / 自我 / 朝鮮 / 無籍者 / 人間の絶対平等 / 運命 / 見栄 / 虚栄心 / 何が私をこうさせたか / 見栄・虚栄心 / 日朝関係 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
金子文子は「人間の絶対平等」を掲げ、当時蔑視されていた朝鮮人と連帯し天皇制を否定した結果、1926年、獄中にて縊死した。本研究は金子の自伝『何が私をかうさせたか』に描かれた当時の日本と朝鮮の事象の再現、及び、表現に即した読みを行うことで、従来のように思想解明の補助資料ではなく、この自伝が尋問調書や裁判記録の主張にはない金子の心の揺れや弱さが読み取れる「文学作品」としての可能性を持つことを提示する。また、比較文学、思想史、政治・社会などの視点を取り入れ学際的に論ずることで、歴史や女性学の分野からの言及に限られていた現在の硬直した金子文子像を超越し、新しい「人間・金子文子」像の創出を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By carefully reading Fumiko Kaneko's autobiography "What Made Me Do This"in line with the expressions in the book, I have revealed a sexually weak and vain of Fumiko Kaneko, who could not be known from the interrogation reports for the trial. In the book, I read a story of breaking free from "destiny". I also clarified the conditions in mountain villages, Korea, and Tokyo at that time, and showed the inevitability of the birth of Fumiko Kaneko's thought. I also recognized the influence of Rousseau on the autobiographical form and the healing power of "nature", Stirner on the idea of "ego", Arzibarchev on the choice of suicide in prison, and Ishikawa Takuboku on the creation of tanka poems, and examined them. Furthermore,I discussed the posthumous reception of Fumiko Kaneko by Harumi Setouchi, Byora Kim, and the movie "Park Yeol," and examined the contemporary significance of Fumiko Kaneko.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来、金子文子は大逆事件を志した大正期の虚無思想の運動家として、または男女関係に拘泥されない朴烈との対等なパートナーシップに注目した女性史の観点からの評価が主であった。しかし、本研究では、自伝を裁判調書と比較し、虚構部分を明らかにし、文学として読むことでその物語性を浮き彫りにした。それによって硬質な思想家とは異なる新たな金子文子像を読み取った。また、時代背景を明らかにし、金子文子の思想の必然性を明らかにした。更に、海外からの哲学思想の影響を具体的に検証し、その国際性も明らかにした。金子文子の死後の受容研究も含め、先行研究にはない詳細、かつ多面的な金子文子像を提示した点に本研究の意義がある。