Project/Area Number |
19K00622
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02070:Japanese linguistics-related
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉懸 元 聖徳大学, 文学部, 教授 (10454357)
武田 拓 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (20290695)
佐藤 亜実 東北文教大学, その他部局等, 講師 (20829197)
白岩 広行 立正大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30625025)
本多 真史 奥羽大学, 歯学部, 講師 (70806158)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 危機方言 / 実践方言学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は以下の2点を目的とする。 [1]相双方言談話資料の収集,アーカイブ化と公開および相双方言の記述・分析。 [2]被災された方々の心的支援,被災地域の復興支援につながる方言調査の実践とその方法論の検討。 東日本大震災の影響で危機方言化するおそれのある福島県相双方言の方言談話資料を多数収集,保存するとともに,実践方言学の構築に向けて「方言調査を介した被災地支援」の実践例を蓄積する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to visit the areas affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake in Fukushima Prefecture and conduct a survey to collect natural dialect discourse, as well as to consider methodologies for supporting the affected areas through dialect research and to help build a 'practical dialectology'. In order to preserve and pass on the Soso dialect, which is feared to have become a crisis dialect, we collected dialect discourse materials from almost all of the affected municipalities in Fukushima prefecture, and conducted a comprehensive description and analysis of the dialects concerned. At the same time, we have been studying the ideal of 'support for disaster victims through dialect research' and 'regional reconstruction through dialects' in cooperation with the affected municipalities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究代表者らは,震災以後,福島県内の被災地方言を記録・保存するための活動を継続している。その活動の中で,被災された方々に震災の様子や昔の故郷の生活などを自由に語っていただく方言談話調査が,同時に被災された方々への「傾聴支援」につながることを強く実感してきた。また震災によって地域の様々な文化資料が流出,散逸してしまった自治体において,方言とともに地域のオーラルヒストリーを採録,保存することが,地域文化の継承,地域アイデンティティの保持に有用である。 このように本研究は学術的価値にとどまらず,実際的な被災地支援にもつながるものである。