| Project/Area Number |
19K00632
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02070:Japanese linguistics-related
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 和昭 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (10168643)
佐藤 栄作 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80211275)
鈴木 豊 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (70216456)
加藤 大鶴 跡見学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20318728)
山岡 華菜子 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10803140)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 文献アクセント史 / アクセント体系変化 / 四声観 / 漢語アクセント / アクセント表記法 / 近世期アクセント / 名目開合抄 / 平曲の助動詞のアクセント / 国学者の四声観 / 『朗詠要抄』博士譜 / 長唄のアクセント / アクセントの体系変化 / 『名語記』 / 長唄アクセント / 論議書の出合 / アクセント体系変化後 / 近世期四声観 / 稿本あゆひ抄 / 名語記 / 『名目抄』 / 謡曲のアクセント / 漢語類別語彙 / 平上去の解釈 / アクセント表記 / 体系変化後のアクセント / 新式声点 / 節博士 / 胡麻章 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
文献および伝承音楽などを中心としたアクセント体系変化後の研究の蓄積を、それぞれの研究対象とした資料別に整理(網羅的かつ詳細な文献目録も作成する)して批判的に検討し、現代の到達点を明らかにすることを目的とする。 研究史を総括して、現代における到達点を明示することにより、今後のアクセント研究の一つの立脚点となり、研究そのものの質的向上に資することになるだろう。また、さらに、あらたに文献アクセント史研究に志す人に対する導入として、今後のアクセント研究にいくつかの方向を提案し、さらなる発展的研究・応用的研究に示唆を与えることを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to summarize the accumulation of accent research in the literature, focusing on the period after the change in accent systems, and to develop and pass on the research results to future generations. Specifically, we critically examined the Myogoki, Irohajiryosho, Nihonshikisho, Inku's own writing, Roeisho, Myoumokusho, Heikyoku materials, chant books, Nagauta joruri, and other materials. In addition,we examined accent notation and the accents that can be read from it, and organized and verified views on the four tones in early modern in early modern sources such as by Ise Teijo, Fujitani Nariakira, Keichu and others. In particular, while conducting a comprehensive study of Chinese accents, we were able to reexamine the classification of Chinese accents. This research has encouraged and contributed to the applied study of accent materials in the literature.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
文献によるアクセント研究の研究史を総括して、現代における到達点を明示したことにより、今後のアクセント研究の一つの立脚点となり、研究そのものの質的向上に資することになった。アクセント表記法とそこから読み取れるアクセントの実態と四声観を整理、解説したことで、新たにアクセント研究を心志す人に対する導入とすることができた。同時に資料と研究の文献目録の作成が必要であることも確認できた。