Project/Area Number |
19K00701
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
Research Institution | Kaichi International University (2023) Ochanomizu University (2019-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Oguma Rie 開智国際大学, 国際教養学部, 客員教授 (00448838)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 第二言語習得 / 日本語教育 / ロシア語母語話者 / 縦断研究 / 音声習得過程 / 体系的変異 / 自然発話スタイル / 発音指導 / 発話音声 / 習得過程 / 質的研究 / 音声 / 日本語の発音 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
外国語の音声コミュニケーション能力に対する学習者ニーズは、近年ますます高まっている。しかし、ロシア人学習者による日本語音声習得に焦点をあてた実証的研究は非常に少ない。本研究では、(1)縦断研究を用いて学習者1人1人による実際の習得過程を詳細に記述し、(2)予測された日本語音声習得上の難易を検証し、(3)研究結果が第二言語習得研究の仮説やモデルに適合するかを検討する。本研究は、これまで全く行われていないロシア語母語話者の自然発話を用いた実証的な縦断研究であり、未開拓の研究分野である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A longitudinal study was conducted to investigate the acquisition process of pronunciation by Russian learners of Japanese. Through the analysis of their speech data, a phenomenon was revealed that specific vowels showed variations in their Japanese utterances. By analyzing longitudinally, systematic changes in variations were observed in their acquisition process, which provides empirical support for the gradual diffusion model and the hypothesis of categorization process of phonemes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本に関心を持つ外国人の日本語学習を支援するために、日本語教育学は重要な研究分野である。本研究では、ロシア人による日本語の音声習得過程について縦断的に分析して、その特徴を明らかにした。また、音声習得における日本留学の影響や、ロシアの日本語教師の持つ音声教育への意識についても分析した。研究の成果は、第二言語習得理論の構築だけでなく日本語の音声教育および発音教材の開発にも役立つと考えられる。