| Project/Area Number |
19K00711
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
JIN Tingshi 九州大学, 留学生センター, 訪問研究員 (30733323)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
郭 俊海 九州大学, 留学生センター, 教授 (20377203)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 中国東北地域(旧満洲) / 日本帝国 / 鉄嶺安全農村 / 「満洲」朝鮮移民 / 朝鮮人学校 / 教育 / 日本語教育 / 中国東北地方 / 「満洲」移民 / 朝鮮人開拓民 / 東アジア / 鉄嶺日語学堂 / 満洲 / 日本 / 鉄嶺 / 日語学堂 / 「満洲事変」 / 在満朝鮮人 / 安全農村 / 朝鮮人 / 学校 / 教師 / 学習者 / 教材 / 日本語 / 植民地 / 遺産 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、満洲における日本植民地下の日本語教育について、学習者、校舎、当時教師や学習者が残した教材、教師の調査研究によって今まで明らかにしなかった遺産にスポットライトを当てて、戦前の日本語教育が遺産として戦後の現地の自力での日本語教育の発展に果たした役割に関する研究である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the context of the historical relationship between Japan and Northeast China (former Manchuria), this project researched the first "safe farming village" established by Japan in Manchuria, the "Tieling Safe Farming Village". We have documented a part of the research by organizing the materials written in Japanese, Chinese, and Korean collected in Japan, Korea, and China, as well as research materials related to the village and school of "Tieling Safe Agricultural Village" and photographic materials obtained through field research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在の鉄嶺県友誼村は当時の「安全農村」から90年経っているが、学校建物がそのまま保存・使用されており、写真史料・文献資料からこの地域をめぐる歴史的変遷・各時期の様子がはっきりと表されている。本研究によって、鉄嶺県友誼村の歴史の一齣を記録し、東北アジアの政治・経済・文化・教育等の研究に基礎資料として活用できることが期待できる。