Project/Area Number |
19K01028
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03030:History of Asia and Africa-related
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Eisuke 関西大学, 東西学術研究所, 研究員 (10633662)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 金 / 南宋 / 三朝北盟会編 / 靖康稗史 / 紹興甲寅通和録 / 劉豫 / 契丹 / 遼 / 北宋 / 女真 / 靖康の変 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
初期の金宋関係に関する根本史料である『三朝北盟会編』所収史料の詳細な検討を通じて、靖康の変前後の金宋関係に関する研究を深化させる。具体的な検討対象としては、(1)「宣和乙巳奉使金国行程録」・(2)「紹興甲寅通和録」・(3)「紹興講和録」を想定する。これらはそれぞれ1125年・1134年・1142年の事象、即ち靖康の変以前の金宋友好期・靖康の変後の金宋戦争期・靖康の変後の和平交渉期について記しており、靖康の変前後の金宋関係を研究するにあたって重要かつ特徴的な史料である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main subject of this project was Sanchao-Beimeng-huibian, written in the Southern Song dynasty period. The results of this research can be divided into two main categories: one is the results related to specific themes, and the other is the results related to more basic bibliographical themes. The former includes the result on international relations concerning Liu Qi using the Shaoxing-jiaoyin-tonghelu, and the latter includes basic research on the Wenlangku version Sanchao-beimeng-huibian and Jingkang-baishi. In addition, I also wrote an academic trend that refers to the recent drastic changes in the historical material situation concerning Sanchao-Beimeng-huibian. Although it was not able to conduct the overseas research that had been initially anticipated due to the spread of the new coronavirus infection, I believe that I have achieved a well-balanced result overall, as expected or even better.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では南宋代成立の史書『三朝北盟会編』を主たる研究対象とした。同書は北宋末から南宋初における対金関係を叙述しており、かねて当該時期の研究における根本史料と評価されて来た。だが扱いに難しさがあることから、従来十分に使用されているとは言いづらい。本研究ではかかる特徴を有する『三朝北盟会編』に対して、近年の史料状況の変化を踏まえつつ関連の基礎的検討を行った。これは今後の同書の利用、延いては宋・遼・金代史への貢献として学術的意義を有するほか、同書が近代において刊行・流通する際の背景には近代中国のナショナリズムも存在することから、現代中国を見るための基礎的情報として一定の社会的意義も有する。