Project/Area Number |
19K01166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 04020:Human geography-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
深田 秀実 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (40547866)
塩崎 大輔 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 専門研究員 (90910399)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 千島海溝地震 / 避難行動 / 津波 / 情報システム / 階段上昇シミュレーション / 浸水想定域 / 避難困難区域 / GIS / 津波避難 / 複合災害 / 積雪寒冷地 / 避難ビル / 地理空間情報 / 衛星測位 / 千島海溝 / 防災 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,高い危険性が指摘されている千島海溝を震源とした巨大地震による津波を想定し,GISとマイクロジオデータを用いて沿岸都市における津波避難行動モデル化のための情報統合システムを構築し,防災上の課題を明確化することを目的とする。そのために(1)避難情報の最適配信モデル,(2)避難情報の受け入れ・避難先選択に関する意思決定モデル,(3)避難場所(避難ビルを含む)までの水平的移動に関する実証的空間モデル,(4)避難ビル内での垂直的移動に関するシミュレーションモデル,(5)避難場所内部における滞在モデルを連携させる。対象地域は,冬季の寒冷が厳しい積雪寒冷地であるため,季節差を考慮してモデル化する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study assumes a tsunami caused by a huge earthquake whose epicenter is the Kuril Trench, which has been pointed out to be highly dangerous, and constructs an information integration system for modeling tsunami evacuation behavior in coastal cities using GIS and micro-geodata. moreover the issues related to disaster prevention were clarified. For that purpose,(1) Optimal distribution model of evacuation information, (2) Decision-making model for accepting evacuation information and selecting evacuation destinations, (3) Empirical space model for horizontal movement to evacuation sites (including evacuation buildings), (4) Simulation model for vertical movement in the evacuation building, (5) Stay model inside the evacuation site, and considered them in cooperation with each other. In addition, since the target area is a snowy cold region where the cold in winter is severe, seasonal differences were taken into consideration in the analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
千島海溝を震源とした巨大地震による津波に関し防災上の課題を明確化した。その際に,GISとマイクロジオデータを用いた津波避難行動モデル化のための情報統合システムの構築方法を提案した。また,その活用方法として,避難開始から避難場所内での滞留までの状況についてのモデル化手法を開発した。さらに,各モデルの結果を連携させて考察を行うことにより,冬季の寒冷が厳しい積雪寒冷地である対象地域では,千島海溝地震による津波災害に関する津波防災上の課題が,都市開発とともに高まっていることを指摘した。