| Project/Area Number |
19K01282
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
| Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University (2023) The University of Tokushima (2019-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
丸山 敦裕 関西学院大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (00448820)
篠原 永明 甲南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70734648)
高田 倫子 大阪公立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (80721042)
原島 啓之 大阪大学, 大学院法学研究科, 招へい研究員 (30883508)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 基本権 / 内容形成 / 首尾一貫性 / 裁判官法 / 民間法 / 規整 / 情報提供活動 / 基本権ドグマーティク / 基本権論 / 規整行政 / 国家による情報提供 / 防御権 / 基本権の機能 / 制約 / 客観法 / 保護義務 / 法律の留保 / 基本権上の留保 / 行政 / 内容形成論 / 金融監督 / 比例原則 / 裁判所 / 立法者 / 議会 / 一貫性の要請 / 私人 / スポーツ法 / 立法 / 執行 / 司法 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ドイツ公法学を参考として、基本権(人権)実現(具体化・内容形成とも呼ばれる)が、多様な主体(具体的には私人、議会、裁判所、内閣と行政機関)によって担われ、多層的・複層的であることを検証し、基本権保障のあり方と態様を再考するものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the fundamental rights (human rights) realisation (in German, Konkretisierung or Ausgestaltung der Grundrechte) in comparison with German public law. As a result, our study verified that what was understood as "restriction of fundamental rights" in the traditional view can be understood as the fundamental rights realisation, and that such a realisation is not only carried by state organs such as parliament, courts and administrative bodies, but also by private bodies, and that the mode of realisation is also difference depending on the subject and the realisation of these fundamental rights has a multi-level structure.
Translated with DeepL.com (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、「基本権の制限」と従来捉えられていたものを「基本権の実現」と捉えなおし、実現の態様が主体に応じて多様であり、それぞれのレヴェルでの「基本権保障」の在り方を包括的に検討し、解明した点である。その際、基本権論においてこれまで十分に位置づけられてこなかった私人による基本権論を検討したことは、本研究の特徴である。また、これらの検討によって、従来分離して語られる傾向にあった統治機構が基本権にどのようにかかわるのかを明らかにした。