Project/Area Number |
19K01294
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research Institution | Komazawa University (2023) Kanazawa University (2019-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | フランス租税法 / 所得税法 / 納税環境の整備 / 租税手続き / 所得税 / 個人所得税 / 源泉徴収 / ネゴシエーション / 納税環境 / 事前照会制度 / 行政解釈 / レギュレーション / 租税手続法 / 租税行政 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、フランス租税法を比較研究対象として、納税者と租税行政庁とが両者の合意に基づいて租税法律関係を形成することを許容する制度(手法)に着目し、その法理と実態を明らかにすることを目的とする。 合意による問題解決は、紛争の未然防止や迅速な解決が可能という点で、納税者だけでなく租税行政庁にとってもメリットがあり、また社会的コストの面でも優れた面をもつと考えられる。しかし、その一方で、租税法における基本原則である合法性の原則と厳しい緊張関係にある。そのため、制度導入にあたっては、合法性の原則を損ねることのないような条件整備が必要であり。本研究ではフランス租税法を素材にその導入可能性と限界を論じる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the legal principles and realities of French tax law, focusing on the system (method) that allows taxpayers and tax administration authorities to form tax legal relationships based on mutual agreement, with a comparative study of French tax law. Focusing on the concept of "regulation" found in the field of French law, I analyzed the development of this concept in the field of tax law. As I proceeded with collecting and translating documents, I published several papers that provide basic information on the recent French tax system. As the planned on-site survey could not be carried out due to the pandemic, the research focused on document collection, but I was able to enrich the literature resources accordingly.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義・社会的意義は、必ずしも多くないフランス租税法の基礎研究を充実させることにある。経済はグローバルに展開しており、外国租税法についての基礎情報を提供することは、研究上だけでなく、社会・経済的にも意義のあるものと考えられる。