Project/Area Number |
19K01307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 憲法価値 / 労働法 / 規範的効力 / ドイツ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
立憲主義国においては、憲法が最高法規であり、法律は、憲法に反することができないだけではなく、憲法を具体化する役割を負う。法律が実際にどうなっているかは、憲法がどのように規範的効力を発揮しているかという問題でもある。本研究は、法律のなかで労働法に焦点をあて、憲法がどのような影響を与えることができるのか、具体化されうるのか、についてのドイツでの議論を素材として検討する。 具体的には、労働法の基本理念は憲法のどこに求められるか、人権の労働関係における効力、労働法の規制緩和に憲法上の限界はあるかについてを中心として、ドイツでの議論を追い、日本で生じている問題の解決のための示唆を得ることをめざす。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the field of labor law in Germany, the Federal Labor court and the Federal constitutional court play an important role in realizing constitutional values. Their judgements are partly quite close or fundamentally same.It has been clear, that in making decisions by legislators on deregulation of laws or content formation by laws, legislative discretion has been controlled, and despite having some tension with each other, their decision overall also has come to meet the realization of human rights.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、ドイツにおいて憲法(ドイツ基本法)が労働法にどのような影響を与えているかを、いくつかのテーマに即して、憲法学と労働法学の両方およびその相互関係を検討したが、憲法と労働法の両方を対象とし体系化しようとする点で学術的意義があり、また、本研究は、憲法の保障する人権を実現するものとしての労働法を構想するものであり、多くの課題に直面している日本の労働法制のありかた・内容の再検討につながりうるという社会的意義がある。