Project/Area Number |
19K01391
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Koji 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 教授 (60294005)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 代償請求権 / 履行不能 / 売買 / 相続財産 / 民法412条の2 / 民法422条の2 / ドイツ新債務法 / 代償財産 / 債権法改正 / 平成29年民法改正 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
研究代表者は,平成30年度に科研費補助金(研究成果公開費)を受けて『代償請求権と履行不能』を刊行し,平成29年改正民法によって新設された,民法412条の2第1項の履行不能と民法422条の2の代償請求権という二つの規定を論じた。同書は,代償請求権に関するわが国で初の単行書である。 同書においては,代償請求権に関する基礎研究を網羅的に行い,他制度との関係についても填補賠償請求権との関係を重点的に扱った。今回の研究では,その他の制度,具体的には,民法総則,債権各則,および相続との関係について,平成31年以降の国内外の研究動向も踏まえ,研究を発展させるものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to examine the relationship between the 'stellvertretendes commodum' and other different systems, in particular the law of sale and the law of inheritance, which is an unexplored area of research. Specifically, (1) I first produced a monograph on the law of sale (2021) and a translation of the German law of inheritance (2024). In addition, I have presented two individual papers at the conferences of the Japan Association of Private Law (2019, 2021). Although this period was directly affected by the new coronavirus infection, as a by-product of this period, I was able to acquire and utilise the means of overseas exchange using online technology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,未開拓の研究領域であった,代償請求権と他の諸制度との関連を発展的に検討することを目的とした。このテーマは,民法の主要領域である債権総論の分野の一つであり,平成29年民法改正によって新たに創設された「代償請求権」(民法422条の2)という制度を包括的に扱うものであった。具体的な成果としては,その代償請求権と「売買」および「相続」との関連で研究を深めることができた。