| Project/Area Number |
19K01392
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
| Research Institution | Senshu University (2020-2021) The University of Tokyo (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 誠子 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (00540155)
石綿 はる美 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (10547821)
大島 梨沙 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (20580004)
幡野 弘樹 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (40397732)
西 希代子 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (40407333)
木村 敦子 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50437183)
久保野 恵美子 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70261948)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 家事法 / 遺産分割 / 遺産中の果実 / 児童虐待 / 財産分与 / 子の監護 / 家事事件 / 子連れ別居 / 子の引渡し / 暗号資産 / 公正証書遺言 / 離婚公正証書 / 家族法 / 家庭裁判所 / 戸籍実務 / 民法 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
東京家庭裁判所の10人程度の裁判官、家事事件を専門とする7人程度の弁護士とともに、本研究の研究者全員で研究会を行う。それを通じて、実態を解明した後、テーマごとに担当者・補助者を決め、実態や手続を踏まえた実体法のあるべき姿を考える。テーマごとに逐次論文を,書籍として刊行する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our joint research maily examined child custody in 2018, property division in 2019, and responses to child abuse in 2021. Regarding child custody, we pointed out that, as an interpretation of the current Civil Code, it is not always possible to make a positive judgment against separation with children, and we critically examined the current practice as well as legislative theory. Regarding the division of property, he analyzed how the substance of division in practice is related to the logic of sharing, and emphasized the necessity of basic understanding. Regarding child abuse, he made an effort to understand the methods for understanding the actual situation and to position it in comparative legal terms.
Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
家事法の研究において、裁判官の立場、弁護士の立場、研究者の視点を総合することは、明らかに必要であるにもかかわらず、これまで必ずしも十分ではなかった。我々の研究成果は、研究過程から、裁判官、弁護士、研究者が一堂に会して議論をするという形態をとっており、発表形態としても、同一のテーマに関する裁判官や弁護士の論考と同時に、それを踏まえた理論的な検討・学理的な見地からの反省を加える論考を発表するものとなっている。まさに、実務を踏まえた理論的な検討により、今後の家事法の議論を牽引するものとなっている。