| Project/Area Number |
19K01630
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07040:Economic policy-related
| Research Institution | Hokkai-Gakuen University (2020-2023) Shimane University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
氏川 恵次 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90361873)
近江 貴治 久留米大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50613832)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | エネルギー自立 / エネルギー政策 / 気候政策 / 地域経済 / 中間支援組織 / 脱炭素 / 環境経済 / 環境政策 / 再生可能エネルギー / 省エネ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
再エネ・省エネ事業による経済効果の分析は、国レベルでは先行研究があるが、自治体・地域レベルではほとんど把握されていない。また、地域経済循環を高める政策の実態や工夫が充分に解明されていない。本研究の目的は、第1に、「脱炭素社会」の構築に向けて地域協働型エネルギー事業の効果と支援政策の制度的特徴を理論的に整理し、第2に、ドイツとオーストリアの再エネ・省エネ事業の先進事例の諸要素を抽出して経済波及効果を定量的に明らかにし、第3に、エネルギー自立地域政策のあり方を提示することである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this study are to theoretically summarize the effects of community-based collaborative energy projects and the institutional characteristics of support policies toward building a "decarbonized society," and to present the ideal form of energy-independent regional policies by extracting various elements of advanced cases of renewable energy and energy-saving projects in Germany and Austria. Specifically, Austria's Raiffeisen International Bank has positioned the SDGs as its business policy and is actively working on them, and we clarified the actual situation of support through loans and investments, as well as collaborative projects between financial institutions and local governments. We also clarified that in creating energy-independent regions, it is important for energy governance by intermediate support organizations to function at multiple levels.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、ドイツやオーストリアのエネルギー自立地域政策の特質と効果を体系的に把握を試みた。両国のエネルギー自立地域戦略は、政策の計画・実施・改善のプロセス(政策のPDCA)に分けると、地域レベルでのエネルギー政策がどのように波及効果を与えているのか、成功要因はどこにあるのかを示した。とくに、地域金融がエネルギー自立地域づくりで果たしている役割を指摘した点は、学術的意義とともに社会的意義を有している。