Value Co-Creation Talent Development and Business Systems
Project/Area Number |
19K01850
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kindai University (2021-2022) Kyoto Women's University (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 事業システム / 価値共創人材 / キャリア / 人材育成 / ディベロップメンタル・ネットワーク / 伝統文化専門職 / 京都花街 / 能楽 / 技能育成 / 価値共創 / 宝塚 / AKB / キャリア形成 / 学校化 / 宝塚歌劇 / 文脈価値 / 価値競争 / 伝統文化 / エンターテイメント |
Outline of Research at the Start |
花街・能楽・宝塚歌劇・AKB48を調査対象に参加観察やインタビュー調査など質的調査方法を用いて、サービスの提供側と受け取る顧客側、マネジメントする側、それぞれからアプローチを行い、実践知との関連からより高いレベルへの技能向上まで視野に入れて探求する。(a)高いレベルの技能育成が長期的に可能の理由(b)伝統技芸が事業として長期継続する理由(c)専門職組織の運営の仕組みと変化への対応との関連性という3点について、花街と能楽との比較から日本的サービスの特色を明らかにする。伝統文化の付加価値創造プロセスについて比較検討し、技能育成と事業の継承を重視し変化に適応する組織の特色についても研究を展開する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the area of value co-creation talent development and business systems, I have identified four research findings. (1) In Kyoto's Hanamachi district, Ochaya and Geiko who have customer information and are the key players in transactions, organize on-site teams and select music pieces, so value co-creation and talent training are conducted in parallel. (2) In addition to apprenticeships, Noh performers have professional ties, which they use to plan highly creative and artistic performances with the intention of building each other's careers. (3) Takarazuka Revue and AKB48 place priority on box-office performance, so building relationships with fans is more important than human resource development. (iv) Japanese traditional culture specialists have contact with their clients and are the main actors in the business, so they try to balance human resource development and value co-creation, while Takarazuka Revue and AKB48 have little awareness of this on the human resource side.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義として、日本的な価値共創人材の事例では顧客側が継続的にキャリア形成のプロセスそのものを楽しみ価値を見出す点を明確にし、能楽と京都花街では、価値共創人材の育成のための専門職のディベロップメンタル・ネットワークが同期などの横や地域や流儀の壁を超えた斜めの関係性を明確にしたことがあげられる。この研究成果は伝統文化専門職の人材育成に役立つ知見を提供したもので社会的意義も認められる。また、日本の伝統文化専門職の連携が創造性の獲得につながる研究知見をもとに、中国の伝統演劇の事例と比較分析を行い英語論文としてまとめ、海外ジャーナルにアクセプトされるという学術的意義が高い研究成果を上げた。