Project/Area Number |
19K01859
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Makino Shinya 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20238885)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
牧野 丹奈子 桃山学院大学, ビジネスデザイン学部, 教授 (10222796)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ビジネスモデル / ビジネスモデルデザイン / ビジネスデザインの方法論 / 関係性のビジネス / 地域ビジネス / 都市ビジネス / デザインシンキング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
今日,地域の再生・活性化のためにビジネスをデザインし実現することが求められている。本研究は,地域ビジネス,とくに都市におけるビジネスを実際にデザインすることによって,ビジネスモデルデザインの方法論(モデルとプロセス)について検討し提案する。 本研究では,地域ビジネスを,地域のリソースを存分に活用し,さまざま主体間の関係をつくり価値をつくり出すビジネス(「関係性のビジネス」)と捉えており,従来の事業性を目的とするビジネスとは異なる視点に立つ必要があると考えている。一方,「関係性のビジネス」によって,地域におけるビジネスの基盤やコミュニティがつくり出されると考えられる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Relationship Business is a type of business that creates value by fostering relationships with diverse stakeholders. Our study focuses on the methodology of designing Relationship Business models, which we examined through practical applications in regional and urban business settings. Our approach to understanding Relationship Business is grounded in systems thinking and contemporary theories of business administration, particularly S-D Logic and Effectuation. We actively engaged in designing and executing Relationship Business initiatives, while fostering relationships with stakeholders in the central shopping district of Wakayama city and the Senba district of Osaka city. Through these endeavors, we explored the process of designing Relationship Business models and developed several computer-based tools to facilitate business model design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義として,関係性のビジネスは今日のビジネスにおいては重要な視点であるが,これまでその観点からビジネスモデルやそのデザインについて,さらにその方法論について,あまり検討されてこなかったことがあげられる。 一方,社会的意義として,関係性のビジネスは地域や都市のスモールビジネスやスタートアップのような内部資源に乏しく外部との関係が重要となるビジネスの枠組みとしてエフェクチュアルであり,そのデザインの方法論を整備することは重要である。とくに今日では,スタートアップの支援が焦眉の急となっている。