| Project/Area Number |
19K01864
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
Kokubo Akiko 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (90595688)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上原 克仁 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (60509157)
玉利 祐樹 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (60737360)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 女性管理職の育成 / 管理職の性別ダイバーシティ / 女性の昇進意欲 / 育児休業制度 / ダイバーシティ・マネジメント / 介入調査 / 女性管理職 / ワークライフバランス / 人材育成 / 職場要因 / 女性 / 基幹人材化 / 経営人材 / 働く女性の基幹人材化 / 働き方 / 多元的人材管理 / 人的資源管理 / 女性の基幹人材化 / 育児休業 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、育児休業を取得して働き続けることを前提に、女性を基幹人材として育成するために必要な職場環境要因と、個人の意識変化プロセスを明らかにする。 近年では出産しても育児休業を取得して企業で働き続ける女性が増えているが、出産は働き方の変化を伴うため、その変化に適応できないことで離職や意欲低下に至るケースが多い。そのため女性が就業意欲を維持し、基幹人材化に至るには、出産育児に関する女性の意識の変化を解明し、対策をすることが重要であると考える。 特に女性は男性に比べ、上司をはじめとする職場要因の影響が大きいため、人的資源管理領域と組織行動論領域の両面から、横断的に考察する必要がある。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the process of attitude transformation and workplace factors from the perspective of Human Resource Development of women with children. While the advancement of women into core roles has become a major practical issue in recent years, prior research has mainly focused on job retention, with less emphasis on promotion and talent development. Women are particularly influenced by workplace factors and managerial behavior, but the specific mechanisms remain underexplored. Based on an intervention study conducted from 2017 to 2019 targeting women on maternity leave, the research analyzes data from both human resource management and organizational behavior perspectives. Despite changes due to COVID-19, surveys were conducted with two companies, revealing the importance of early career experiences and psychological factors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、女性の就業継続は進んでいるが、管理職など基幹人材の育成には多くの企業が課題を抱えている。その背景には、働き方の多様化にも関わらず、同質性を前提としたマネジメントの継続がある。特に両立支援制度を整えても女性が活用しない等の問題が発生しているが、これは人事制度面に偏った支援に原因があり、効力感や動機づけといった心理的支援が不足しているからである。出産・育休期は女性の重要なキャリア転換期であり、この時期の適切な支援が離職や意欲低下を防ぐ鍵となる。本研究では、仕事と家庭の両立に関する自己効力感や、管理職への支援方法といった心理的要因に着目した支援の重要性と、その効果的な介入方法を明らかにした。