Project/Area Number |
19K01866
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Hiroshi 北九州市立大学, 大学院マネジメント研究科, 教授 (70405546)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | アメーバ経営 / 経営理念 / 投資行動 / 財務政策 / 経営思想 / 統合報告書 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
研究計画:投資行動と財務政策と経営理念の、それぞれの相互関係を研究することで、アメーバ経営の特質を総合的に明らかにし、持続的成長を実現するための新たな知見を得る。研究方法:仮説の設定・データ収集・インタビュー・量的・質的分析・論文執筆・学会発表 Ⅰ. 投資行動(事業投資やM&A)と財務政策(資金調達やペイアウト)の相互関係(H31) Ⅱ. 経営理念と投資行動 (事業投資やM&A)の相互関係 (H31~H32) Ⅲ. 経営理念と財務政策 (資金調達やペイアウト) の相互関係 (H31~H33) Ⅳ. 3年間の研究の総括と最終報告書の作成(H33)
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigates the interrelationship between management philosophy, investment behavior, and financial policy in amoeba management from the perspectives of (1) sustainable growth rate and new business creation, (2) corporate life cycle, and (3) objectives of corporations and integrated report. As a result, from the perspective of (1) sustainable growth rate and new business creation, it suggests that management philosophy, investment behavior, and financial policy in amoeba management are interrelated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、アメーバ経営における経営理念と投資行動と財務政策の相互関係について、(1)持続可能成長率と新事業創造の観点、(2)企業のライフサイクルの観点、(3)企業経営の目的と統合報告書の観点、という3つの独自の視点から分析したことである。また研究成果の社会的意義は、欧米流の株主価値最大化の経営の限界が指摘される中、そのアンチテーゼともいえる日本の成功事例を紹介したことである。