Research on a system of collaboration for sustainable growth in the patisserie and confectionery industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K01879
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionOtemae University
Principal Investigator
Morimoto Nobue  大手前大学, 国際日本学部, 准教授 (70636422)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords産業集積 / 文化産業 / 制度 / 人材育成 / 地域産業 / 事業システム
Outline of Research at the Start
地域産業が長期継続的成長を行うためには、グローバル化やテクノロージーの発展など激しい環境の変化のなかで、迅速に高い付加価値を継続的に生み続けるために、人材の専門性や多様性を高める人材育成が不可欠である。
神戸の洋菓子業界を事例に、これまで地域産業をうまく維持してきた制度的補完性が、システムショックにより崩壊しようとしているとき、地域産業を維持発展するためにプレーヤーたちはどのような協働システムを構築しようとしているのかを明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to sustain and develop a local industry, it is indispensable to have a system that can continuously secure human resources who are the leaders of the industry and demonstrate the abilities of those human resources.However, in recent years, the development of information and technology and the globalization are shocking the human resources development system that had been functioning well until then.
It was found that the Kobe's Western confectionery industry is structuring a new human resources development system with the collapse of such system complementation. Under the new system, culture and economy function like two wheels, so local industry needs a mechanism to develop human resources who can incorporate locl characteristics into the cultural industry.However, due to the influence of the coronavirus, sufficient results have not been obtained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでの地域産業の長期継続的成長にむけた研究は、業界内における企業間ネットワークとしての関係性から見ることはできる。また、人材育成について述べられている研究の多くは、各企業内における戦略的なものである。
本研究は、地域産業の長期継続的成長のための地域や業界内に存在するルールを人材育成の視点から探り、環境の変化に合わせて協働のしくみがどのように変化し、再構築されるかを明らかにしようとしたものである。