Research on manufacturing matching methods based on analysis of patent information and customer value
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K01888
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
HARUYAMA SHIGEYUKI  山口大学, 大学院技術経営研究科, 教授 (10416505)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords特許情報分析 / ことつくり / ものづくり / マッチング手法 / イノベーション / ことづくり / コア技術
Outline of Research at the Start
イノベーションの創出には,社会(市場:こと)変化と技術(製品:もの)変化をマッチングさせた「ことづくり・ものづくり」が重要であるが,「ことづくり」と「ものづくり」をどのようにマッチングさせていけば良いかという課題については問題が残されている.申請者は,特許情報のマクロ分析から①こと予兆,②コア技術,③イノベーションの状態をそれぞれ分析し社会の「こと」「技術の状態」と「もの」を提供する企業の「コア技術」の所有状況から製品開発の方向性を示すアクションプランを論理的に導く,④ことづくりものづくりマッチング手法を確立する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to create innovation, "manufacturing / manufacturing" that matches changes in society (market: things) and technology (products: things) is important, but how to match "manufacturing" and "manufacturing" There remains a problem as to whether or not it should be done. The applicant analyzes (1) "predictive sign" and (2) "state of innovation" from macro analysis of patent information, and (3) "core technology" from customer value, and analyzes "things", "state of technology" and "things" of society. We proposed (4) "manufacturing" and "manufacturing" matching methods that logically derive an action plan that indicates the direction of product development from the ownership status of the "core technology" of the providing company.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本の国際競争力ランキングは低下傾向にあり,競争力を高めるためには,イノベーションの創出が重要である.イノベーションの創出には,社会(市場:こと)変化と技術(製品:もの)変化をマッチングさせた「ことづくり・ものづくり」が重要であるが,「ことづくり」と「ものづくり」をどのようにマッチングさせていけば良いかという課題については問題が残されている.そのため、「市場における「こと予兆」の分析手法について、ことを実現するための因子である製品・コア技術の明確化手法について、イノベーション状態分析手法について、ことづくりとものづくりのマッチング手法についてそれぞれ研究し社会へ貢献する。