| Project/Area Number |
19K01914
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
厨子 直之 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40452536)
井川 浩輔 琉球大学, 国際地域創造学部, 准教授 (80433093)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 心理的資本 / Psychological Capital / 人材開発 / 人材育成 / 人的資源管理 / 創造性 / ウェルビーイング / 離職意思 / 人的資源 / 能力開発 / 感情労働 / 職務の埋め込み / 自己効力感 / 業績 / PCQ / 心理的資本尺度 / 希望 / エフィカシー / 楽観 / レジリエンス / クリエイティビティ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
企業において、創造性の発揮が重要であることは論を待たないが、創造性発揮のメカニズムに関しては不明なことが多い。こうした状況の中で、我が国において、創造性の促進と心理的資本(有能感、レジリエンスなど4要素から構成されるポジティブな心理的状態)との関係性を明らかにし、その実務上の応用可能性を探求する。 従来、ストレスや離職意思といったネガティブな側面が強調される傾向があったが、組織行動論においてもその心理的資本の応用可能性が指摘されるようになった。本研究では、心理的資本の妥当性や日本版心理的資本の測定尺度の探求と合わせて、それらが創造性などの成果にどのような影響を及ぼすかについて検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By plainly describing the academic definition of psychological capital and its significance, which is in its infancy in Japan, we have published results to promote accurate understanding and dissemination of psychological capital. In particular, we have made efforts to deepen understanding of the content of psychological capital by explaining in detail each of the four core elements that comprise psychological capital: self-efficacy, hope, optimism, and resilience. In addition, we have provided scholarly evidence that psychological capital has a significant positive impact on various outcome variables, particularly businesspeople's performance, wellbeing, and intention to leave a job.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心理的資本という概念は、欧米では活発に議論をされているが、我が国ではいまだ十分に理解されていない。人事管理上の様々な業績を促進する重要な概念の一つである心理的資本を我が国の文脈でとらえ、その定義や機能を明らかにすることは、人材開発や人材育成における実務上の示唆を与える。加えて、心理的資本と創造性との関連が高いことが指摘されるため、心理的資本に関する知見を深めることは、創造性の促進やイノベーションの活性化につながり、我が国企業の競争力強化につながると期待される。