Analysis model in Social CRM
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K01951
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research InstitutionSeijoh University
Principal Investigator
Nobukazu Horikawa  星城大学, 経営学部, 講師 (20761604)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
KeywordsソーシャルCRM / SNS / マーケティング / eスポーツ / データ分析 / HUBSPOT / 顧客ロイヤルティ / コンテンツマーケティング / ソーシャルメディア / インターネット / CRM / 顧客ランク / 顧客価値
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究はソーシャルCRMを活用し主に以下の3つの点について調査を行う。
1点目は「購買前と購買後のデータの関係性の体系化」である。顧客のソーシャルメディア利用による購買前と購買後のデータを元に新たな顧客分類・ランク付けを提案する。2点目は「新たな顧客価値としての他者への影響力の数値化」である。他者への影響力を含めた新たな顧客価値を提唱したい。
3点目は「新たな離反率の削減(顧客維持)の提案」である。離反客の定義にソーシャルメディアの活用を加えることにより、新たな離反客を定義する。
これら3点について研究することで、ソーシャルメディアを考慮した新たな顧客価値を考えたい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The original plan was to collect data and conduct a survey in public relations in Kyoto Prefecture, but this proved impossible, so a social CRM system was developed in a different environment. The system was then used to make it feasible for the e-sports organization. The data was collected through participation in e-sports activities. Against this background, the research in social CRM has not yet reached a situation where it can be published as research results.
However, we have conducted research on local development, regional revitalization, elderly support, education, etc. in e-sports to collect customer data in e-sports ahead of others, and realized papers, conference presentations, and publications. Preparation will be done after this fiscal year.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は途中だが、現状ではeスポーツにおける、社会での有用性を実証できた。スポーツマーケティングにおける、eスポーツの違いを明らかにし、eスポーツとしての普及としてのマーケティングの手法を明らかにした。
また、その結果として、今後の研究において、データを集めやすい環境で、本研究の本来の目的を実現できれば、今後、eスポーツとしてITと非常に相性がよいデジタルコンテンツがソーシャルCRMにより、今後のデジタルコンテンツとSNSとのより効率的な関係性を導くことができ、デジタルコンテンツの普及の効率化につながることができると考える