| Project/Area Number |
19K02019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
konishi noriyuki 青山学院大学, 会計プロフェッション研究科, 教授 (80205434)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宇佐美 嘉弘 専修大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60255966)
池本 正純 専修大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80083608)
為房 牧 岐阜協立大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70756593)
稲積 宏誠 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (00168402)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 統合報告 / 企業家論 / 資金主体論 / テキストマイニング / 企業家機能 / 会計主体論 / 統合報告書 / 機械学習 / サステナビリティ情報 / 企業家の機能 / ステークホルダー経営 / テキストマイニング分析 / オクトパスモデル / ナイーブベイズ法 / ステークホルダー論 / サステナビリティ会計 / マーシャルの経済学 / シュンペーターの企業家論 / サステナビリティ / リスクマネジメント / 統合思考 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
企業家たる経営者からの働きかけによって経済社会のサステナビリティが実現し,その働きかけこそが統合報告であるとの考えに基づき,本研究では,企業家論における経済とビジネスの考え方を手掛かりにして統合報告の研究に着手することで,企業家論に立脚した統合報告モデルの考察を行う。それは,経済・経営・会計の一体的な考察の可能性を追求するものである。 そこでは,「統合報告書」(日本:統合報告書,英国:戦略報告書,米国:サステナビリティ報告書)の国際比較と公表企業へのアンケート調査を通して,企業家の機能(①ビジネスモデル発案機能,②危険(リスク)負担機能,③組織管理機能)と統合報告モデルの関係を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we consider the following points based on the idea that sustainability of the economy and society is achieved through the efforts of top manager who have entrepreneurial functions, and that integrated reporting is a means of such efforts: (1) a theoretical consideration that comprehensively explains Entrepreneur Theory, Stakeholder Theory, and Funder Theory, and (2) an empirical consideration that uses text mining to extract entrepreneurial functions from the messages of top manager in "integrated reports" from 10 countries around the world, and establishes a relationship between entrepreneurial functions and integrated reports.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
第1の学術的意義は,マーシャルの経済学から得られる新しい企業家論の視点に立ってステークホルダー経営とのつながりを探ることで,バッターの資金主体論からの理論づけを可能せしめ,経済学,経営学および会計学の融合から統合報告の理論的な考察を実現したことにある。 第2には,生成された予測モデルを用いて日本を含む世界10か国のトップメッセージにおける企業家機能表現を推定し,日本企業については企業家機能と統合報告書の記載項目との関係性から統合報告書についての実証的な考察を実現したことにある。 当該研究成果は,企業のイノベー ションの実現を評価することに繋がってSDGs課題の解決の一助となる。