| Project/Area Number |
19K02021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Kaneko RYOTA 國學院大學, 経済学部, 教授 (80350411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大塚 宗春 早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 名誉教授 (60063749)
川村 義則 早稲田大学, 商学学術院(会計研究科), 教授 (60247244)
福島 隆 明星大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80339671)
若林 利明 上智大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80705666)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 非営利組織会計 / 政府会計 / 公会計 / 少子高齢化 / ファンドレイジング / インセンティブ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
発生主義会計がなぜ浸透しないのか、導入後一定期間経過しても抵抗が強いのかという問題意識をもとに、制度論や数理的モデルを用いた研究等さまざまなアプローチをとる研究者が知見を結集し、政府や非営利組織会計の利害関係者がガバナンスやサステイナビリティの判断に資する情報について、作成者側に情報開示のインセンティブを与える財務報告モデルを構築する。 我々の提唱する財務報告モデルは、財務情報と被財務情報の統合的な報告・財務諸表の表示区分の再構成・求められる注記情報の要件の明確化と例示・情報作成者・利用者にとってのインセンティブの明確化という点において、先行研究にない独自性を有する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research mainly relate to accounting for nonprofit organizations, the principal investigator was able to publish ``Basic Knowledge of Accounting for Nonprofit Organizations'' (co-authored). In addition to various academic conference reports, the co-author was able to publish ``Identity Performance Management Accounting''. Since we have been able to hold them face-to-face, we have invited other researchers to report on our research results. Through the extension of the research period, we believe that we were able to achieve most of the originally planned research plans. The research results are also scheduled to be published in 2024.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
われわれの研究は主として政府会計や非営利組織会計に関連している。研究手法としては、定性的研究と定量的研究の融合、また企業会計の知見を活用できる研究分担者の構成となっている。企業会計と比較して相対的に研究成果や著書の公表が少ない分野であるゆえ、我々の研究成果は当該分野を研究する研究者のみならず、政府・非営利組織会計分野で活躍する会計専門家や非営利分野の会計実務に携わる実務家にとっても有用なものと考える。