| Project/Area Number |
19K02096
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武田 直樹 日本国際学園大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (10725766)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 広域大規模災害 / レジリエンス(災害回復力) / 福島原発事故 / 支援ネットワーク / 茨城県 / アクションリサーチ / 復興と派生的被害 / レジリエンス / アクションネットワーク / アーカイブ / 東日本大震災 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,広域大規模災害における被害の回復に着目し,被災者・避難者のレジリエンス(災害回復力)を高める当事者・支援者による支援活動について,福島第一原発事故後の茨城県への避難者の被災後10年間の状況を調査することで,被災後初期とも言えるこの期間の支援活動のあり方が被災・避難者のレジリエンス(災害回復力)とどのような関係性を持つのかを考察する。広域避難者を支援する官民連携による支援ネットワークの形成について,支援組織間の連携や支援組織と行政の関わり,長期的な協力関係のあり方について政策提言を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examines the long-term impact of the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster, emphasizing the increasing invisibility of damages and the crucial role of support organizations in addressing them. The findings reveal important policy insights, showing that while the lifting of evacuation orders signifies progress in reconstruction for affected municipalities, institutional support for evacuees weakens, leading to unreasonable new forms of secondary damage due to misunderstandings about their situation. The research explores the formation of support networks through public-private partnerships and evaluates efforts to enhance the resilience of victims and evacuees. To achieve this, an extensive archive documenting the activities of 48 entities, including victim groups, support organizations, specialized institutions, and government agencies, was compiled. This research focuses on the establishment and evolution of stakeholder groups, and needs within the cycle of rebuilding lives.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
東日本大震災から10年以上経過する中で、被災者・避難者の状況は変化しており、当事者の状況と課題、当事者グループ、支援団体、専門機関、行政の活動や体制等について、政策提言につながる知見を得た。とくに復興の進展が、被災者・避難者への制度的支援を脆弱化させ派生的被害をもたらしている指摘は、原子力災害研究において新たな論点であり、学術的・社会的にも重要な研究成果である。研究成果は、図書・雑誌論文等14本(うち英語・査読有2本)、学会報告等6件(うち英語2件)を通して公表し、一般向けにも講演会等が5件、マスコミ報道もNHKニュース、ラジオ、新聞記事等、30件以上を数えるなど研究成果の社会還元にも努めた。