| Project/Area Number |
19K02112
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
| Research Institution | Tamagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小宮 友根 東北学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40714001)
西阪 仰 千葉大学, 大学院人文科学研究院, 名誉教授 (80208173)
須永 将史 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (90783457)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 内部被ばく検査 / 原発事故 / 会話分析 / 相互行為 / 感情 / 知識 / 経験 / 知覚 / 医療面談 / 心配 / 責任 / 想定 / 納得 / 医師の職務 / 患者の責任 / 診療場面 / 福島県 / 医療社会学 / 視覚 / 科学技術社会論 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,福島第一原発事故の影響下で暮らす住民と医療従事者らとの医療面談場面の会話分析研究である.具体的に,内部被ばくの検査結果を伝える面談場面において,来院者が抱える内部被ばくの可能性という恒常的な不安・心配,避難生活や生活条件の変化によるストレス,それに起因する慢性疾患等の健康問題がどのように語られるのかに着目し,原発事故後7年が経過した今観察される人びとの認識を相互行為から読み取る.即ち,実際の健康をめぐる相互行為における発話,身体,物理的環境,道具の使用などを詳細に分析し,原発事故による人びとの日常的営みや健康への影響が,災害復興期の現在どういう経験として知覚されているのかを解明する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study explored the interaction where the results of internal exposure tests for infants are communicated by doctors to the parents. Using conversation analysis, we aimed to elucidate the orientations and actions of doctors and parents in achieving this activity. Additionally, due to the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic, new data collection was suspended, and the study expanded to include the daily lives of children in areas affected by the nuclear power plant accident in Fukushima. Specifically, we were able to describe that: 1) questions about everyday childcare posed by parents are constructed to appropriately express their concern; 2) when actions are built upon shared experiences and knowledge, collaborative construction of a sentence is achieved; and 3) the temporal organization of seeing the objects is utilized to produce specific actions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、未曾有の東日本大震災と原発事故で、放射能汚染の問題にさらされた住民と、その問題に専門家として従事している医師の相互行為を、特に乳幼児に対して行った内部被ばく検査結果の通知という特定の活動における相互行為の分析であるため、学術的意義も社会的意義も大変あるものであるといえる。同様の問題を扱った研究は、本研究チームのもの以外ではあまり例がなく、日本社会が初めて経験するような事象に、子育て世代の住民らはどのような把握を示し、問題意識を持ち、日々の生活を送っているのか、その一端を明らかにできた意義は大きい。