Project/Area Number |
19K02129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 隣保館 / セツルメント / 部落問題 / ソーシャルワーク / 差別 / マイノリティ / 地域福祉 / 地域共生社会 / 隣保事業 / 同和行政 / 地域共生 / 兵庫県 / 部落差別解消推進法 / ヘイトスピーチ / アウティング / 静岡県 / 相談援助 / 社会福祉資源 / 被差別部落 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の概要は主に二点である。一つは、隣保館のソーシャルワーク機能の検討である。具体的に、(A)生活困窮者自立支援法に基づく福祉ニーズへの対応、(B)社会福祉協議会をはじめとした既存の社会福祉施設・機関との連携度、(C)日常の相談内容のケーススタディとアウトリーチ活動の実相・実態に着目し、ソーシャルワーク機能の検討を行っていく。もう一つは、部落差別解消推進法、ヘイトスピーチ解消法、障害者差別解消法という三つの解消法の成立・施行を受けて、差別解消に取り組む隣保館・隣保事業が、差別解消機能をどのように強化・向上させることができるのかという点についての検討である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focused on the "Settlement Center" in the modern society where the formation of a community symbiotic society is required. I have clarified the conditions for effectively combining the functions of the center to eliminate discrimination and the functions of social work. I conducted nationwide fieldwork, especially in Hyogo and Shizuoka prefectures, and was able to clarify the issues and possibilities practically. In addition, by adopting the action research method, I was able to develop a method for strengthening the function as a social welfare resource together with the surveyed person, and to promote the disclosure and sharing of many research results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、厚生労働省の補助事業として行われている隣保事業(社会福祉法第2条)の現代化の障壁となっている課題を、全国的なフィールドワークを通じて明らかにし、より有効な社会福祉資源としての活性化と、そのための必要条件を当事者と共有するという社会的意義を有した研究である。研究成果の公表を通じて、従来、差別問題の研究とソーシャルワークの研究の間にあったディスコミュニケーションを克服し、両者を架橋する契機を生み出すことができた。