| Project/Area Number |
19K02211
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Asahi Masaya 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (30315717)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 障害者雇用 / みなし雇用 / 障害者雇用企業 / 障害者就労継続支援事業 / 障害者就労 / 福祉的就労 / 雇用と福祉の統合 / 障害者雇用率制度 / 障害者雇用外注 / インクルーシブ就労 / 障害当事者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
わが国の障害者法定雇用率制度は重要な役割を果たしているが、福祉的就労の拡充も認識する必要がある。しかしながら両者は根拠法が異なるため、有効な政策によって統合化されておらず、就労機会は二分法的に分断されている。そこで両者を有効に結び付ける方法としていわゆる「みなし雇用」が考えられるが、その制度化の可能性について明確なエビデンスに基づく検証には至っていない。そのため、本研究では「みなし雇用」について、企業、福祉的就労事業所並びに対象となる障害者の意識等の観点から総合的に検証を行ない、現場でのシミュレーションも試行しながら統合の可能性と課題を理論的に提示するとともに、今後の制度・政策を展望する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The pros and cons of so-called "deemed employment," in which establishments such as companies do not employ persons with disabilities directly, but rather employ persons with disabilities according to the amount of work ordered to work support centers in the welfare basis, for example. It has been the subject of much debate for many years. In recent years, various situations have emerged that may lead to the desire for inclusive work styles and employment. Therefore, from the perspective of integrating the future employment of persons with disabilities and work support centers in the welfare basis , based on the progress of the examination of conventional "deemed employment", this study will focus on the awareness of persons with disabilities and based on the analysis of various related materials. The philosophical, practical, and policy frameworks are classified and organized.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「みなし雇用」に関する協議過程等、多様な既存資料についての情報収集・整理と分析を行い、わが国における障害者雇用率制度の発展過程について「みなし雇用」に対する見解の変遷等の視点から検証を進めるとともに、障害者雇用率制度に依拠せず、雇用と福祉を統合する視点からの企業における就労状況の把握方法と、近年進展している「みなし」に準ずる形態とも言える障害者雇用の「外注」についても検討することができた。「みなし」をめぐる障害者の働き方における権利擁護の観点を提示できたことと「みなし雇用」と類似概念を整理・分析したことで今後の雇用と福祉の統合を検討する上での視座を提供できたと考える。