| Project/Area Number |
19K02214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Momoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Tatsuya 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30320419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朝倉 美江 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00310269)
柴田 学 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20580666)
石川 久仁子 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40411730)
岡野 聡子 奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (50623964)
渡辺 晴子 広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (90326091)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 増進型 / 幸福 / 増進型地域福祉 / 定常化社会 / コミュニティ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、これからの地域福祉のよりよいあり方を実現するための方法を探究する。2000年代以降本格化してきた地域福祉であるが、現在の方法では福祉の高い質を実現することは難しい。また、最低限度の福祉と幸福を志向する福祉に二極化している現状を改めていく必要がある。そのために、本研究は一人ひとりのその人らしい生き方の実現と地域社会の持続可能性を同時に達成することを目指す地域福祉(増進型地域福祉)の理論的整理、実践方法の解明、援助方法の構築を行なう。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we named the community-based welfare aiming at well-being corresponding to the stationary society "promoting community-based welfare",and examined its construction. Focusing on community-level (meso-level) welfare practices, We aimed to systematize community-based welfare practices and assistance methods that generate well-being. The content of the research is 1. Theoretical research on well-being-oriented community-based welfare (promoting community-based welfare) in a stationary society, 2. Practical research on cases and trial practices that create better ways of welfare, 3. Systematization of practice methods for promotional community-based welfare at the meso-level. One of its characteristics was that it combined theoretical research and practical research. Ultimately, we were able to produce a collaborative product between researchers and field practitioners.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域福祉が主流化し、政策化する中でこれからの地域福祉のあり方が問われている。そうした中で本研究は幸福を生みだす福祉という原点的、かつ、新たなテーマを研究成果として提起することができた。現在の格差社会を背景とする地域での福祉の実践は、ともすればマイナスの状態をもとに戻すという発想に終わってしまう危惧がある。しかし、福祉の本来の性格からすれば、福祉の実践とはそこで終わるのではなく、その人らしさやその地域らしさの実現が求められることを明らかにした。それを理論レベルと同時に実践においても示すことができた。これにより地域福祉の研究、実践での幸福追求という新たな段階を拓くことができたと考えている。