Learning resources for child abuse prevention with children in the middle
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
Hishikawa Ai  東海大学, 健康学部, 教授 (30338769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 谷口 恵子  東京福祉大学, 心理学部, 講師 (50383138)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 児童虐待 / サインズ・オブ・セーフティ・アプローチ / チャイルド・フォレンジック・インタビュー / 家族面接 / 子ども面接 / 子どもの願い / 虐待再発防止 / 援助計画 / 品質管理 / フォレンジック・インタビュー / アセスメント / 援助方針
Outline of Research at the Start
児童虐待の被害事実について信用性の高い子どもの話を引き出す面接(チャイルド・フォレンジック・インタビュー)を終えてからどのように子どもの願いと虐待再発防止を確実にした援助計画を作成するのか。本研究は、①フォレンジック・インタビューの後、援助方針はどのように決まっていったか。その現状を調査し、②子どもの願いを裏切らない確実な虐待再発防止の援助計画のつくり方をエビデンスト・ベイストのソーシャルワーク援助(サインズ・オブ・セーフティ・アプローチ)に基づいて具体的に学ぶ教材の開発をケース・メソッドの方法を用いて児童虐待対応の現場従事者と協力して行う(アクション・リサーチ)。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In extreme terms, how can parents who feel that their children have been taken away by the Child Guidance Centres and whose staff, namely social workers, responsible for preventing recurrence of child abuse "work together" to create an environment in which children are protected? We have created video materials and accompanying text materials that enable you to learn what social workers do in interviews, especially when they are trying to respond to the voices (wishes) of children and to produce results in support of the prevention of recurrence of abuse in which the children feel that they were listened to by their guardians and staff of the counselling agencies. The deliverables were made available on the web so that they could be accessed by as many professionals as possible.
https://sofs.jp/
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
2022年に成立した「児童福祉法等の一部を改正する法律」に基づき、現在、新たなこども家庭福祉のソーシャルワーカーに関する認定資格を設ける準備が行われている。児童虐待の再発防止に関連してつくられたこの資格の取得者が、子どもたちや保護者と実際に相対する場面でどのようなことができる技量をもった専門性を示すことができるのか。本研究では、抽象的な話に留まらず、面接場面のロールプレイと言う実際場面に即した動画教材を現場従事者らと開発し、成果物はweb上からアクセスできるようにした。「こどもがまんなか」の援助の具現化の一助と考える。