Research on the formation of a platform for the construction of a comprehensive support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K02231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University Junior College Division
Principal Investigator
Matsunohana Katsufumi  武庫川女子大学短期大学部, 心理・人間関係学科, 教授 (90280247)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀 善昭  武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00611352)
増田 和高  武庫川女子大学短期大学部, 心理・人間関係学科, 准教授 (40596962)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsプラットフォーム / 地域共生社会 / 包括的支援体制 / 重層的支援体制整備事業 / 協議体 / アクションリサーチ / 地域福祉計画 / 地域診断 / 地域福祉活動の展開モデル / 生活支援体制整備事業 / 生活支援コーディネーター / 包括的支援体制づくり / コミュニティワーク / 地域づくり / 我が事 / 丸ごと / 住民主体 / 地域福祉
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は、今後ますますその重要性が高まってくる市町村における各種の協議体を住民参加と各種の専門職・機関が集い、交流し、対話し、学び合い、議論する場・機会としての「プラットフォーム」と捉え、その形成、運営、そしてそこでの協議を通じて福祉活動へと展開していくための「地域福祉活動の展開モデル」を試行的に構築することにある。
本研究では、全国で先駆的に取り組んでいるプラットフォームの事例を分析・整理し、類型化することで、その形成、運営、そこでの議論を通じて福祉活動へと展開していくための方法を実証的な調査に基づいて、「地域福祉活動の展開モデル」として試行的に構築し提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to present the future of social welfare from the perspective of community welfare by focusing on community welfare theory as a perspective for thinking about the "platform" of conference in community.
We discussed the future direction of community development, using "publicness" and " public spheres" as a starting point, while using critical theory. In this study, we did not consider "regional development" only from the perspective of "the region as a stage for support," but also from the perspective of how to form autonomy through "dialogue" and "mutual learning" in "the region as a stage for life. In the final chapter, I will discuss the results of this study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「地域共生社会の実現」に向け、包括的支援体制づくりが進められているなか、市町村における各種の「協議体」を住民参加と各種の専門職が集い、交流し、学び合い、対話し、協議する「プラットフォーム」として捉え、その形成、運営、そして福祉活動へと展開していくための「地域福祉活動の展開モデル」を構築していくための考え方や実際展開方法を明らかにすることには大きな意義がある。
本研究の意義は、こうしたとについて、プラットフォーム立ち上げるための手法、運営の手法、多職種連携のための手法、議論から活動へと展開させていくための手法、プラットフォームを運営するための留意点などの観点から明らかにしたところにある。